Filing Flows › Palomar Holdings (PLMR) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Palomar Holdings (PLMR) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Palomar Holdings's revenue rose $111M (+55%) from $203M in Q2 2025 to $314M in Q2 2026. Operating margin 22.2% against 29.5% (-7.3 pts).
Palomar Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $314M (+55% year over year), operating margin 22.2%, net earnings $52.6M, operating cash flow $167M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 22.2% | 29.5% | -7.3 pts |
| Net margin | 16.7% | 22.9% | -6.2 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 53.0% | 59.4% | -6.4 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $314M | $203M | $111M | +55% |
| Operating profit | $69.8M | $59.9M | $9.9M | +17% |
| Costs & expenses | $245M | $143M | $101M | +71% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $69.8M | $59.9M | $9.9M | +17% |
| Net earnings | $52.6M | $46.5M | $6.1M | +13% |
| Income tax | $17.2M | $13.4M | $3.9M | +29% |
| Share-based compensation | $7.4M | $5.3M | $2.1M | +39% |
| Working capital & other | $107M | $69.0M | $38.1M | +55% |
| Operating cash flow | $167M | $121M | $46.3M | +38% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $167M | $121M | $45.9M | +38% |
| Capital expenditures | $416K | $29K | $387K | 14× |
Questions
How much did Palomar Holdings's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Palomar Holdings's revenue rose $111M (+55%) from $203M in Q2 2025 to $314M in Q2 2026. Operating margin 22.2% against 29.5% (-7.3 pts).