Filing Flows › Pennant Group (PNTG) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Pennant Group (PNTG) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Pennant Group's revenue rose $78.5M (+36%) from $220M in Q2 2025 to $298M in Q2 2026. Operating margin 5.8% against 5.3% (+0.5 pts).
Pennant Group, Q2 2026: revenue $298M (+36% year over year), operating margin 5.8%, net earnings $9.1M, operating cash flow $21.8M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 5.8% | 5.3% | +0.5 pts |
| Net margin | 3.0% | 3.2% | -0.2 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 5.2% | 14.4% | -9.2 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $298M | $220M | $78.5M | +36% |
| Operating profit | $17.2M | $11.5M | $5.7M | +49% |
| Costs & expenses | $281M | $208M | $72.8M | +35% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $14.8M | $10.6M | $4.3M | +40% |
| Other expense, net | $2.4M | $949K | $1.4M | +148% |
| Cost of revenue | $243M | $177M | $65.4M | +37% |
| SG&A | $21.6M | $17.6M | $4.0M | +23% |
| Other operating costs | $16.5M | $13.1M | $3.4M | +26% |
| Net earnings | $9.1M | $7.1M | $2.0M | +28% |
| Minority interests | $1.8M | $896K | $920K | +103% |
| Income tax | $3.9M | $2.6M | $1.3M | +52% |
| Depreciation | $3.1M | $2.2M | $888K | +40% |
| Share-based compensation | $2.9M | $2.2M | $766K | +35% |
| Working capital & other | $6.7M | $23.2M | −$16.5M | -71% |
| Operating cash flow | $21.8M | $34.6M | −$12.8M | -37% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $15.5M | $31.6M | −$16.1M | -51% |
| Capital expenditures | $6.3M | $3.1M | $3.3M | +107% |
Questions
How much did Pennant Group's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Pennant Group's revenue rose $78.5M (+36%) from $220M in Q2 2025 to $298M in Q2 2026. Operating margin 5.8% against 5.3% (+0.5 pts).