Filing Flows › Pennant Group (PNTG) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
Pennant Group (PNTG) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Pennant Group's revenue rose $4.3M (+1%) from $298M in Q2 2026 to $302M in Q3 2026. Operating margin 5.5% against 5.8% (-0.3 pts).
Pennant Group, Q3 2026: revenue $302M (+32% year over year), operating margin 5.5%, net earnings $9.6M, operating cash flow $25.1M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 5.5% | 5.8% | -0.3 pts |
| Net margin | 3.2% | 3.0% | +0.1 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 3.4% | 5.2% | -1.8 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $302M | $298M | $4.3M | +1% |
| Operating profit | $16.5M | $17.2M | −$674K | -4% |
| Costs & expenses | $286M | $281M | $4.9M | +2% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $14.2M | $14.8M | −$640K | -4% |
| Other expense, net | $2.3M | $2.4M | −$34K | -1% |
| Cost of revenue | $248M | $243M | $5.5M | +2% |
| SG&A | $20.6M | $21.6M | −$983K | -5% |
| Other operating costs | $17.0M | $16.5M | $428K | +3% |
| Net earnings | $9.6M | $9.1M | $555K | +6% |
| Minority interests | $1.4M | $1.8M | −$378K | -21% |
| Income tax | $3.1M | $3.9M | −$817K | -21% |
| Depreciation | $3.7M | $3.1M | $573K | +18% |
| Share-based compensation | $3.3M | $2.9M | $367K | +12% |
| Working capital & other | $8.5M | $6.7M | $1.8M | +27% |
| Operating cash flow | $25.1M | $21.8M | $3.3M | +15% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $10.1M | $15.5M | −$5.4M | -35% |
| Capital expenditures | $15.0M | $6.3M | $8.7M | +137% |
Questions
How much did Pennant Group's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
Pennant Group's revenue rose $4.3M (+1%) from $298M in Q2 2026 to $302M in Q3 2026. Operating margin 5.5% against 5.8% (-0.3 pts).