Filing Flows › Precision Optics (POCI) › Q3 FY26 › vs Q3 FY25
Precision Optics (POCI) Q3 FY26 vs Q3 FY25 (year over year)
Precision Optics's revenue rose $4.5M (+108%) from $4.2M in Q3 FY25 to $8.7M in Q3 FY26. The biggest changes: Systems Manufacturing +$4.2M (+206%); Ross Optical Industries +$523K (+65%); Micro Optics Lab −$360K (-72%).
Precision Optics, Q3 FY26: revenue $8.7M (+108% year over year), operating margin -0.7%, net loss $108K, operating cash flow −$723K. The chart draws each line against Q3 FY25, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q3 FY26 | Q3 FY25 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Systems Manufacturing | $6.2M | $2.0M | $4.2M | +206% |
| Ross Optical Industries | $1.3M | $800K | $523K | +65% |
| Engineering Design Services | $1.1M | $869K | $191K | +22% |
| Micro Optics Lab | $138K | $498K | −$360K | -72% |
| Revenue | $8.7M | $4.2M | $4.5M | +108% |
| Net loss | $108K | $2.1M | −$2.0M | -95% |
| Costs & expenses | $8.8M | $6.3M | $2.5M | +40% |
| Operating costs | $8.8M | $6.2M | $2.5M | +41% |
| Interest & other, net | $35K | $58K | −$23K | -40% |
| Income tax | $9K | $0 | $9K | — |
| Cost of revenue | $6.7M | $3.8M | $2.9M | +77% |
| Research & development | $267K | $211K | $56K | +27% |
| SG&A | $1.9M | $2.2M | −$391K | -17% |
| Operating cash sources | $1.1M | $2.5M | −$1.4M | -58% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $76K | $62K | $13K | +21% |
| Share-based compensation | $254K | $563K | −$309K | -55% |
| Cash used in operations | $723K | $1.9M | −$1.1M | -61% |
| Net loss absorbed | $108K | $2.1M | −$2.0M | -95% |
| Working capital & other | $944K | $401K | $543K | +135% |
Questions
How much did Precision Optics's revenue grow year over year in Q3 FY26?
Precision Optics's revenue rose $4.5M (+108%) from $4.2M in Q3 FY25 to $8.7M in Q3 FY26.
What drove Precision Optics's revenue change in Q3 FY26?
Systems Manufacturing +$4.2M (+206%); Ross Optical Industries +$523K (+65%); Micro Optics Lab −$360K (-72%).