Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality cash flow, quarter by quarter
Latest: Q3 2026 · from the cash-flow statements filed with the SEC
Free cash flow$70.5M in Q3 2026 · −$21.7M over twelve months
Operating cash flow$93.8M
Capital spending−$23.3M
Free cash flow+$70.5M
Cash / net income1.0×
Cash conversion cycle2 days
Analysis
In Q3 2026, Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality generated $93.8M of operating cash flow and spent $23.3M on capital projects, leaving free cash flow of $70.5M. That is $16.3M less than in Q3 2025 ($86.8M).
Over the twelve months to Sep 30, 2026, operating cash flow was $69.1M; the largest uses were capital spending ($90.8M), buybacks ($42.9M), acquisitions ($16.0M); besides operations, cash came from net borrowing (+) / repaid (−) ($482M), other investing ($102M); the cash balance rose by $29.9M.
Operating cash flow was $93.8M against net income of $90.7M — 1.0× profit, roughly in line with earnings. The largest differences: receivables −$15.4M, depreciation & amortization +$10.2M, stock-based pay +$2.0M.
Its cash conversion cycle was 2 days (receivables 11 + inventory 68 − payables 76).
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow less capital spending.Latest (Q3 2026): Operating cash flow $93.8M, Capital spending $23.3M.
Capital allocation, year by year
Over these 5 years operating cash flow totalled $283M; the largest uses were capital spending ($309M) and acquisitions ($158M). Cash-flow statements as filed.
Cash runway and the debt wall
Cash & investments$64.3M
Debt$88.9M
Net debt$24.6M
Due within a year$716K
Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality's operations bring cash in ($69.1M over twelve months), and it spends more than that on capital projects: a gap of $21.7M funded from its $64.3M of cash and investments and from borrowing ($88.9M of debt, $716K due within a year). That is a choice to invest, not a cash runway running down.
Where the cash came from and went
From profit to cash
Non-cash charges are added back; money tied up in receivables or inventory is subtracted.
Quarter
Receivable days
Inventory days
Payable days
Cash conversion cycle
Q3 2026
11
68
76
2
Q2 2026
10
139
185
-36
Q1 2026
15
356
638
-267
Q4 2025
30
308
557
-219
Q3 2025
10
69
123
-44
Q2 2025
14
146
258
-99
Q1 2025
24
419
852
-409
Q4 2024
179
303
2036
-1554
Every quarter
Quarter
Operating cash flow
Capital spending
Acquisitions
Buybacks
Net borrowing (+) / repaid (−)
Shares issued
Cash drawn (+) / kept (−)
Free cash flow
Q3 2026
$93.8M
−$23.3M
—
—
$88.3M
—
−$27.4M
$70.5M
Q2 2026
$18.5M
−$19.7M
—
−$7.5M
$98.2M
—
−$1.3M
−$1.3M
Q1 2026
−$29.5M
−$16.9M
—
−$25.2M
$162M
—
−$3.9M
−$46.4M
Q4 2025
−$13.6M
−$30.9M
−$349K
−$10.2M
$133M
—
$2.7M
−$44.6M
Q3 2025
$103M
−$15.8M
−$108M
—
$226M
—
−$6.0M
$86.8M
Q2 2025
$21.6M
−$18.4M
—
—
$66.3M
$1.7M
−$2.0M
$3.2M
Q1 2025
−$24.4M
−$9.9M
—
—
$8.7M
$1.1M
$29.6M
−$34.3M
Q4 2024
−$2.6M
−$15.6M
−$15.7M
—
$196M
—
$11.5M
−$18.2M
Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality: income statement and cash flow
Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Q3 2026: revenue $252M (+4% year over year), operating margin 45.0%. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.
Read automatically from the company’s XBRL cash-flow statements; quarterly figures for the fourth quarter are the year less the first three. Errors are possible. Not investment advice.