Filing Flows › Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality (PRSU) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality (PRSU) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality's revenue rose $118M (+88%) from $133M in Q2 2026 to $252M in Q3 2026. Operating margin 45.0% against 16.2% (+28.7 pts).
Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Q3 2026: revenue $252M (+4% year over year), operating margin 45.0%, net earnings $82.8M, operating cash flow $93.8M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 45.0% | 16.2% | +28.7 pts |
| Net margin | 32.9% | 11.4% | +21.6 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 28.0% | -1.0% | +29.0 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $252M | $133M | $118M | +88% |
| Operating profit | $113M | $21.6M | $91.5M | +422% |
| Costs & expenses | $138M | $112M | $26.6M | +24% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $113M | $21.3M | $91.8M | +430% |
| Cost of revenue | $20.5M | $9.6M | $11.0M | +114% |
| SG&A | $19.2M | $20.8M | −$1.6M | -8% |
| Other operating costs | $98.7M | $81.5M | $17.2M | +21% |
| Net earnings | $82.8M | $15.2M | $67.6M | +446% |
| Minority interests | $7.9M | $2.0M | $6.0M | +307% |
| Income tax | $22.2M | $4.2M | $18.0M | +429% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $10.2M | $9.7M | $581K | +6% |
| Share-based compensation | $2.0M | $2.0M | $53K | +3% |
| Working capital & other | $1.3M | $8.3M | −$7.0M | -84% |
| Operating cash flow | $93.8M | $18.5M | $75.3M | +408% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $70.5M | −$1.3M | $71.8M | — |
| Capital expenditures | $23.3M | $19.7M | $3.5M | +18% |
Questions
How much did Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality's revenue rose $118M (+88%) from $133M in Q2 2026 to $252M in Q3 2026. Operating margin 45.0% against 16.2% (+28.7 pts).