Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Privia Health Group (PRVA) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Privia Health Group (PRVA) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Privia Health Group's revenue rose $28.8M (+5%) from $604M in Q1 2026 to $633M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: FFS-patient care +$21.5M (+5%); Capitated revenue +$9.0M (+10%); Shared savings −$6.0M (-8%). Operating margin 1.9% against 1.2% (+0.6 pts).

Privia Health Group, Q2 2026: revenue $633M (+21% year over year), operating margin 1.9%, net earnings $9.0M, operating cash flow $1.1M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Privia Health Group: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Privia Health Group: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Operating cash flow$50.6MWorking capital & other−$47.0MOther operating costs$26.4MCosts & expenses$24.4MFFS-patient care$21.5MCapitated revenue$9.0MPre-tax earnings$7.4MShared savings−$6.0MNet earnings$6.0MOperating profit$4.4M

Margins

Q2 2026Q1 2026Change
Operating margin1.9%1.2%+0.6 pts
Net margin1.4%0.5%+0.9 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
FFS-patient care$413M$391M$21.5M+5%
Capitated revenue$95.2M$86.1M$9.0M+10%
Shared savings$68.9M$75.0M−$6.0M-8%
FFS-administrative services$33.2M$31.4M$1.8M+6%
Care management fees (PMPM)$20.7M$17.9M$2.9M+16%
Other revenue$2.0M$2.3M−$371K-16%
Revenue$633M$604M$28.8M+5%
Other income, net$5.0M$1.9M$3.1M+164%
Operating profit$11.8M$7.4M$4.4M+59%
Costs & expenses$621M$596M$24.4M+4%
Pre-tax earnings$16.8M$9.3M$7.4M+80%
Sales & marketing$8.0M$8.1M−$132K-2%
General & admin$39.7M$41.5M−$1.8M-4%
Other operating costs$573M$547M$26.4M+5%
Net earnings$9.0M$3.1M$6.0M+195%
Minority interests$686K$646K$40K+6%
Income tax$7.0M$5.6M$1.4M+25%
Operating cash sources$31.8M$28.3M$3.5M+13%
Depreciation & amortization$3.4M$3.3M$75K+2%
Share-based compensation$19.4M$21.9M−$2.5M-12%
Working capital & other$30.7M$77.7M−$47.0M-61%
Operating cash flow$1.1M−$49.5M$50.6M—

Questions

How much did Privia Health Group's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Privia Health Group's revenue rose $28.8M (+5%) from $604M in Q1 2026 to $633M in Q2 2026.

What drove Privia Health Group's revenue change in Q2 2026?

FFS-patient care +$21.5M (+5%); Capitated revenue +$9.0M (+10%); Shared savings −$6.0M (-8%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →