Filing Flows › Privia Health Group (PRVA) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Privia Health Group (PRVA) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Privia Health Group's revenue rose $111M (+21%) from $521M in Q2 2025 to $633M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: FFS-patient care +$81.2M (+24%); Capitated revenue +$19.6M (+26%); Shared savings +$8.9M (+15%). Operating margin 1.9% against 0.6% (+1.2 pts).
Privia Health Group, Q2 2026: revenue $633M (+21% year over year), operating margin 1.9%, net earnings $9.0M, operating cash flow $1.1M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 1.9% | 0.6% | +1.2 pts |
| Net margin | 1.4% | 0.5% | +0.9 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FFS-patient care | $413M | $331M | $81.2M | +24% |
| Capitated revenue | $95.2M | $75.5M | $19.6M | +26% |
| Shared savings | $68.9M | $60.0M | $8.9M | +15% |
| FFS-administrative services | $33.2M | $35.1M | −$1.9M | -5% |
| Care management fees (PMPM) | $20.7M | $16.9M | $3.8M | +23% |
| Other revenue | $2.0M | $2.1M | −$157K | -7% |
| Revenue | $633M | $521M | $111M | +21% |
| Other income, net | $5.0M | $2.4M | $2.6M | +107% |
| Operating profit | $11.8M | $3.3M | $8.4M | +253% |
| Costs & expenses | $621M | $518M | $103M | +20% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $16.8M | $5.7M | $11.0M | +192% |
| Sales & marketing | $8.0M | $6.8M | $1.2M | +18% |
| General & admin | $39.7M | $37.5M | $2.1M | +6% |
| Other operating costs | $573M | $473M | $99.7M | +21% |
| Net earnings | $9.0M | $2.7M | $6.4M | +237% |
| Minority interests | $686K | $601K | $85K | +14% |
| Income tax | $7.0M | $2.5M | $4.6M | +186% |
| Operating cash sources | $31.8M | $24.1M | $7.7M | +32% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $3.4M | $2.6M | $773K | +30% |
| Share-based compensation | $19.4M | $18.8M | $547K | +3% |
| Working capital & other | $30.7M | $16.1M | $14.6M | +90% |
| Operating cash flow | $1.1M | $8.0M | −$6.9M | -86% |
Questions
How much did Privia Health Group's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Privia Health Group's revenue rose $111M (+21%) from $521M in Q2 2025 to $633M in Q2 2026.
What drove Privia Health Group's revenue change in Q2 2026?
FFS-patient care +$81.2M (+24%); Capitated revenue +$19.6M (+26%); Shared savings +$8.9M (+15%).