Filing Flows › Procaccianti Hotel REIT (PRXA) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Procaccianti Hotel REIT (PRXA) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Procaccianti Hotel REIT's revenue rose $3.8M (+74%) from $5.1M in Q1 2026 to $8.9M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Rooms +$3.1M (+70%); Food and beverage +$452K (+126%); Other operating +$190K (+69%). Operating margin 23.2% against -14.2% (+37.3 pts).
Procaccianti Hotel REIT, Q2 2026: revenue $8.9M (-3% year over year), operating margin 23.2%, net earnings $735K, operating cash flow $2.1M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 23.2% | -14.2% | +37.3 pts |
| Net margin | 8.3% | -36.4% | +44.6 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 19.4% | -2.1% | +21.5 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rooms | $7.6M | $4.5M | $3.1M | +70% |
| Food and beverage | $812K | $360K | $452K | +126% |
| Other operating | $463K | $273K | $190K | +69% |
| Revenue | $8.9M | $5.1M | $3.8M | +74% |
| Operating profit | $2.1M | −$724K | $2.8M | — |
| Costs & expenses | $6.8M | $5.8M | $1.0M | +17% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $993K | −$1.8M | $2.8M | — |
| Other expense, net | $1.1M | $1.1M | −$15K | -1% |
| General & admin | $336K | $310K | $26K | +8% |
| Other operating costs | $6.5M | $5.5M | $975K | +18% |
| Net earnings | $735K | −$1.9M | $2.6M | — |
| Minority interests | $252K | $49K | $203K | +413% |
| Income tax | $5K | $2K | $3K | +212% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $954K | $955K | −$288 | 0% |
| Working capital & other | $403K | $968K | −$565K | -58% |
| Operating cash flow | $2.1M | $63K | $2.0M | 33× |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $1.7M | −$106K | $1.8M | — |
| Capital expenditures | $368K | $169K | $199K | +117% |
Questions
How much did Procaccianti Hotel REIT's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Procaccianti Hotel REIT's revenue rose $3.8M (+74%) from $5.1M in Q1 2026 to $8.9M in Q2 2026.
What drove Procaccianti Hotel REIT's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Rooms +$3.1M (+70%); Food and beverage +$452K (+126%); Other operating +$190K (+69%).