Filing Flows

Filing Flows › PSQ Holdings (PSQH) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025

PSQ Holdings (PSQH) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)

PSQ Holdings's revenue rose $3.7M (+108%) from $3.4M in Q2 2025 to $7.1M in Q2 2026.

PSQ Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $7.1M (+108% year over year), operating margin -67.2%, net loss $5.6M, operating cash flow −$2.3M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.

PSQ Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025PSQ Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Operating costs$3.3MNet loss−$2.7MOperating cash sources−$2.7MNet loss absorbed−$2.7MCash used in operations−$2.5MInterest & other, net−$2.3MOther operating costs$2.3MGeneral & admin$1.9MWorking capital & other−$1.5MShare-based compensation$1.2M

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q2 2025Change%
Revenue$7.1M$3.4M$3.7M+108%
Net loss$5.6M$8.4M−$2.7M-33%
Costs & expenses$12.8M$11.8M$953K+8%
Operating costs$11.9M$8.6M$3.3M+38%
Interest & other, net$831K$3.2M−$2.3M-74%
Research & development$759K$951K−$192K-20%
Sales & marketing$867K$1.5M−$673K-44%
General & admin$5.6M$3.7M$1.9M+50%
Other operating costs$4.7M$2.4M$2.3M+95%
Operating cash sources$5.6M$8.4M−$2.7M-33%
Depreciation & amortization$1.7M$1.7M$34K+2%
Share-based compensation$1.2M$0$1.2M—
Working capital & other$327K$1.8M−$1.5M-82%
Cash used in operations$2.3M$4.9M−$2.5M-52%
Net loss absorbed$5.6M$8.4M−$2.7M-33%

Questions

How much did PSQ Holdings's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?

PSQ Holdings's revenue rose $3.7M (+108%) from $3.4M in Q2 2025 to $7.1M in Q2 2026.

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →