Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Q2 Holdings (QTWO) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Q2 Holdings (QTWO) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Q2 Holdings's revenue rose $3.3M (+2%) from $217M in Q1 2026 to $220M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Subscription +$2.9M (+2%); Services and Other +$256K (+1%); Transactional +$116K (+0.7%). Gross margin 59.2% against 59.1% (+0.2 pts).

Q2 Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $220M (+13% year over year), operating margin 13.4%, net earnings $29.9M, operating cash flow $60.7M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Q2 Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Q2 Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Free cash flow (OCF − capex)$9.2MCapital expenditures−$4.9MOperating cash flow$4.3MNet earnings$3.2MSubscription$2.9MGross profit$2.3MPre-tax earnings$2.0MOperating profit$1.7MIncome tax−$1.3MCost of revenue$973K

Margins

Q2 2026Q1 2026Change
Gross margin59.2%59.1%+0.2 pts
Operating margin13.4%12.8%+0.6 pts
Net margin13.6%12.3%+1.3 pts
Free cash flow margin26.8%23.0%+3.9 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Subscription$183M$180M$2.9M+2%
Services and Other$19.1M$18.8M$256K+1%
Transactional$17.9M$17.8M$116K+0.7%
Revenue$220M$217M$3.3M+2%
Gross profit$130M$128M$2.3M+2%
Cost of revenue$89.6M$88.6M$973K+1%
Other income, net$2.4M$2.1M$312K+15%
Operating profit$29.3M$27.7M$1.7M+6%
Operating expenses$101M$100M$634K+0.6%
Pre-tax earnings$31.7M$29.8M$2.0M+7%
Research & development$41.1M$41.9M−$765K-2%
Sales & marketing$25.9M$25.7M$224K+0.9%
General & admin$33.1M$32.2M$881K+3%
Other operating costs$732K$438K$294K+67%
Net earnings$29.9M$26.6M$3.2M+12%
Income tax$1.9M$3.1M−$1.3M-40%
Depreciation & amortization$12.1M$11.7M$316K+3%
Share-based compensation$20.6M$20.3M$293K+1%
Working capital & other$1.8M$2.3M−$505K-22%
Operating cash flow$60.7M$56.3M$4.3M+8%
Free cash flow (OCF − capex)$59.0M$49.7M$9.2M+19%
Capital expenditures$1.7M$6.6M−$4.9M-74%

Questions

How much did Q2 Holdings's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Q2 Holdings's revenue rose $3.3M (+2%) from $217M in Q1 2026 to $220M in Q2 2026.

What drove Q2 Holdings's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Subscription +$2.9M (+2%); Services and Other +$256K (+1%); Transactional +$116K (+0.7%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →