Filing Flows › Quicklogic (QUIK) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Quicklogic (QUIK) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Quicklogic's revenue rose $431K (+9%) from $5.1M in Q1 2026 to $5.5M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: New Products +$365K (+9%); Mature Products +$61K (+8%).
Quicklogic, Q2 2026: revenue $5.5M (+49% year over year), operating margin -31.3%, net loss $887K, operating cash flow $1.5M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Free cash flow margin | 18.2% | 1.2% | +17.0 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| eFPGA IP and Professional Services | $4.4M | $4.2M | $200K | +5% |
| Hardware Products | $251K | $86K | $165K | +192% |
| New Products | $4.7M | $4.3M | $365K | +9% |
| Mature Products | $822K | $761K | $61K | +8% |
| Revenue | $5.5M | $5.1M | $431K | +9% |
| Other income, net | $833K | −$87K | $920K | — |
| Net loss | $887K | $2.2M | −$1.3M | -60% |
| Costs & expenses | $7.2M | $7.3M | −$58K | -0.8% |
| Operating costs | $7.2M | $7.2M | $30K | +0.4% |
| Income tax | $3K | −$3K | $6K | — |
| Cost of revenue | $3.1M | $3.2M | −$134K | -4% |
| Research & development | $1.6M | $1.5M | $44K | +3% |
| SG&A | $2.6M | $2.4M | $115K | +5% |
| Operating cash sources | $2.4M | $2.9M | −$571K | -20% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $1.6M | $1.6M | $26K | +2% |
| Share-based compensation | $754K | $858K | −$104K | -12% |
| Working capital & other | $16K | $509K | −$493K | -97% |
| Net loss absorbed | $887K | $2.2M | −$1.3M | -60% |
| Operating cash flow | $1.5M | $721K | $748K | +104% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $999K | $63K | $936K | 16× |
| Capital expenditures | $470K | $658K | −$188K | -29% |
Questions
How much did Quicklogic's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Quicklogic's revenue rose $431K (+9%) from $5.1M in Q1 2026 to $5.5M in Q2 2026.
What drove Quicklogic's revenue change in Q2 2026?
New Products +$365K (+9%); Mature Products +$61K (+8%).