Filing Flows › Ferrari N.V. (RACE) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025
Ferrari N.V. (RACE) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)
Ferrari N.V.'s revenue rose $130M (+7%) from $1.8B in Q3 2025 to $1.9B in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Cars and spare parts +$107M (+7%); Other +$14.0M (+18%); Sponsorship, commercial and brand +$9.0M (+4%). Operating margin 29.7% against 28.5% (+1.2 pts).
Ferrari N.V., Q3 2026: revenue $1.9B (+7% year over year), operating margin 29.7%, net earnings $431M, operating cash flow $737M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 29.7% | 28.5% | +1.2 pts |
| Net margin | 22.7% | 21.6% | +1.1 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cars and spare parts | $1.6B | $1.5B | $107M | +7% |
| Sponsorship, commercial and brand | $220M | $211M | $9.0M | +4% |
| Other | $90.0M | $76.0M | $14.0M | +18% |
| Revenue | $1.9B | $1.8B | $130M | +7% |
| Operating profit | $563M | $503M | $60.0M | +12% |
| Costs & expenses | $1.3B | $1.3B | $70.0M | +6% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $559M | $490M | $69.0M | +14% |
| Cost of revenue | $902M | $882M | $20.0M | +2% |
| Research & development | $251M | $222M | $29.0M | +13% |
| SG&A | $173M | $160M | $13.0M | +8% |
| Net earnings | $431M | $382M | $49.0M | +13% |
| Income tax | $128M | $108M | $20.0M | +19% |
| Working capital & other | $306M | $175M | $131M | +75% |
| Operating cash flow | $737M | $557M | $180M | +32% |
Questions
How much did Ferrari N.V.'s revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?
Ferrari N.V.'s revenue rose $130M (+7%) from $1.8B in Q3 2025 to $1.9B in Q3 2026.
What drove Ferrari N.V.'s revenue change in Q3 2026?
Cars and spare parts +$107M (+7%); Other +$14.0M (+18%); Sponsorship, commercial and brand +$9.0M (+4%).