Filing Flows › Ralliant (RAL) › Guidance history
Ralliant (RAL) guidance history: what it guided and what it reported
Ralliant gave guidance in 6 earnings releases on file since Aug 11, 2025. Of 4 guided periods since reported, it met or beat its own guidance 4 times (100%). Revenue: 4 of 4, on average +4.1% against the guided midpoint. Its releases raised guidance 3 times and lowered it twice.
Revenue
Met or beat 4 of 4 periods (4 above, 0 within, 0 below).
| Period | Guided (and how it moved) | Reported | Result | vs midpoint |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2026 | $620M–$640M (Nov 4, 2026) | — | to be reported | — |
| Q3 2026 | $570M–$590M (Jul 30, 2026) | $620M | above the range | +6.9% |
| Q2 2026 | $540M–$556M (May 12, 2026) | $568M | above the range | +3.6% |
| Q1 2026 | $508M–$522M (Feb 4, 2026) | $535M | above the range | +3.8% |
| FY2026 | $2.1B–$2.2B (Feb 4, 2026) → raised $2.2B–$2.2B (May 12, 2026) → raised $2.2B–$2.3B (Jul 30, 2026) → raised $2.3B–$2.4B (Nov 4, 2026) | — | to be reported | — |
| Q4 2025 | $513M–$527M (Aug 11, 2025) → raised $535M–$550M (Nov 5, 2025) | $554M | above the range | +2.2% |
Adjusted tax rate
The guide is on an adjusted basis that the GAAP statements do not show, so there is no reported figure to hold it to.
| Period | Guided (and how it moved) | Reported | Result | vs midpoint |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2026 | 16.0%–18.0% (Nov 4, 2026) | — | to be reported | — |
| Q4 2026 | 16.0%–18.0% (Nov 4, 2026) | — | to be reported | — |
| Q3 2026 | 16.0%–18.0% (Jul 30, 2026) | — | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | 16.0%–18.0% (May 12, 2026) | — | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | 16.0%–18.0% (Feb 4, 2026) | — | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | 17.0%–19.0% (Aug 11, 2025) | — | — | — |
Interest expense
This line is not in the statements Filing Flows reads, so there is no reported figure to hold it to.
| Period | Guided (and how it moved) | Reported | Result | vs midpoint |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2026 | $13.0M–$15.0M (Nov 4, 2026) | — | to be reported | — |
| Q3 2026 | $14.0M–$16.0M (Jul 30, 2026) | — | — | — |
| FY2026 | $111M–$112M (May 12, 2026) → raised $112M (Jul 30, 2026) → lowered $13.0M–$15.0M (Nov 4, 2026) | — | to be reported | — |
| Q2 2026 | $14.0M–$16.0M (May 12, 2026) | — | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $16.0M–$18.0M (Feb 4, 2026) | — | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $16.0M–$18.0M (Aug 11, 2025) | — | — | — |
Free cash flow
The GAAP figure from the filings is shown for each period reported; it is not judged against the guide, which may leave items out (one-off payments, acquisitions).
| Period | Guided (and how it moved) | Reported | Result | vs midpoint |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $100M (May 12, 2026) | $99.1M (GAAP) | not judged | — |
Adjusted EBITDA margin
The guide is on an adjusted basis that the GAAP statements do not show, so there is no reported figure to hold it to.
| Period | Guided (and how it moved) | Reported | Result | vs midpoint |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2026 | 23.5%–24.5% (Nov 4, 2026) | — | to be reported | — |
| Q3 2026 | 20.5%–21.5% (Jul 30, 2026) | — | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | 18.5%–19.5% (May 12, 2026) | — | — | — |
| FY2026 | 18.0%–20.0% (Feb 4, 2026) → raised 19.5%–20.5% (May 12, 2026) → raised 20.0%–21.0% (Jul 30, 2026) → raised 21.5% (Nov 4, 2026) | — | to be reported | — |
| Q1 2026 | 17.0%–18.0% (Feb 4, 2026) | — | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | 18.0%–20.0% (Aug 11, 2025) → raised 20.0%–21.0% (Nov 5, 2025) | — | — | — |
Adjusted EPS
The guide is on an adjusted basis that the GAAP statements do not show, so there is no reported figure to hold it to.
| Period | Guided (and how it moved) | Reported | Result | vs midpoint |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2026 | $0.93–$0.99 (Nov 4, 2026) | — | to be reported | — |
| Q3 2026 | $0.72–$0.78 (Jul 30, 2026) | — | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $0.58–$0.64 (May 12, 2026) | — | — | — |
| FY2026 | $2.22–$2.42 (Feb 4, 2026) → raised $2.53–$2.69 (May 12, 2026) → raised $2.76–$2.90 (Jul 30, 2026) → raised $3.10–$3.16 (Nov 4, 2026) | — | to be reported | — |
| Q1 2026 | $0.46–$0.52 (Feb 4, 2026) | — | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $0.54–$0.60 (Aug 11, 2025) → raised $0.62–$0.68 (Nov 5, 2025) | — | — | — |
The latest quarter
Ralliant, Q3 2026: revenue $620M (+17% year over year), operating margin 18.9%, net earnings $86.1M, operating cash flow $111M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.
Questions
Does Ralliant beat its guidance?
Ralliant gave guidance in 6 earnings releases on file since Aug 11, 2025. Of 4 guided periods since reported, it met or beat its own guidance 4 times (100%). Revenue: 4 of 4, on average +4.1% against the guided midpoint.
How often does Ralliant raise guidance?
Its earnings releases raised guidance 3 times and lowered it twice since Aug 11, 2025.
Each guided period is held to the last guidance given before its figures were reported; a single figure counts as in line within 1% (0.25 pts for a rate). Reported figures are GAAP, from the company's filings; adjusted guidance shows its moves only.