Filing Flows › Ralliant (RAL) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Ralliant (RAL) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Ralliant's revenue rose $33.2M (+6%) from $535M in Q1 2026 to $568M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Sensors and Safety Systems +$22.1M (+7%); Test and Measurement +$11.1M (+5%). Gross margin 51.6% against 50.9% (+0.6 pts).
Ralliant, Q2 2026: revenue $568M (+13% year over year), operating margin 14.5%, net earnings $57.2M, operating cash flow $106M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 51.6% | 50.9% | +0.6 pts |
| Operating margin | 14.5% | 12.7% | +1.7 pts |
| Net margin | 10.1% | 8.3% | +1.8 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 17.5% | 1.9% | +15.5 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sensors and Safety Systems | $346M | $324M | $22.1M | +7% |
| Test and Measurement | $221M | $210M | $11.1M | +5% |
| Revenue | $568M | $535M | $33.2M | +6% |
| Gross profit | $293M | $272M | $20.6M | +8% |
| Cost of revenue | $275M | $262M | $12.6M | +5% |
| Operating profit | $82.2M | $68.1M | $14.1M | +21% |
| Operating expenses | $211M | $204M | $6.5M | +3% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $68.5M | $52.9M | $15.6M | +29% |
| Other expense, net | $13.7M | $15.2M | −$1.5M | -10% |
| Research & development | $44.7M | $43.7M | $1.0M | +2% |
| SG&A | $166M | $160M | $5.5M | +3% |
| Net earnings | $57.2M | $44.2M | $13.0M | +29% |
| Income tax | $11.3M | $8.7M | $2.6M | +30% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $30.1M | $29.7M | $400K | +1% |
| Share-based compensation | $11.8M | $11.1M | $700K | +6% |
| Working capital & other | $6.4M | −$65.9M | $72.3M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $106M | $19.1M | $86.4M | +452% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $99.1M | $10.4M | $88.7M | +853% |
| Capital expenditures | $6.4M | $8.7M | −$2.3M | -26% |
Questions
How much did Ralliant's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Ralliant's revenue rose $33.2M (+6%) from $535M in Q1 2026 to $568M in Q2 2026.
What drove Ralliant's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Sensors and Safety Systems +$22.1M (+7%); Test and Measurement +$11.1M (+5%).