Filing Flows › Rave Restaurant Group (RAVE) › Q3 FY26 › vs Q3 FY25
Rave Restaurant Group (RAVE) Q3 FY26 vs Q3 FY25 (year over year)
Rave Restaurant Group's revenue rose $257K (+9%) from $3.0M in Q3 FY25 to $3.2M in Q3 FY26. The biggest changes: Supplier and Distributor Incentive Revenues +$219K (+18%); Advertising Funds +$34K (+7%); Franchise Royalties +$28K (+2%). Operating margin 29.7% against 28.8% (+0.9 pts).
Rave Restaurant Group, Q3 FY26: revenue $3.2M (+9% year over year), operating margin 29.7%, net earnings $800K, operating cash flow $1.1M. The chart draws each line against Q3 FY25, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 FY26 | Q3 FY25 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 29.7% | 28.8% | +0.9 pts |
| Net margin | 24.8% | 24.3% | +0.5 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 34.3% | 32.4% | +1.9 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 FY26 | Q3 FY25 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supplier and Distributor Incentive Revenues | $1.4M | $1.2M | $219K | +18% |
| Franchise Royalties | $1.2M | $1.2M | $28K | +2% |
| Advertising Funds | $548K | $514K | $34K | +7% |
| Franchise License Fees | $27K | $52K | −$25K | -48% |
| Other Franchise Revenue | $12K | $4K | $8K | +200% |
| Other Revenues | $12K | $4K | $8K | +200% |
| Area Development Exclusivity Fees and Foreign Master License Fees | $3K | $3K | $0 | 0% |
| Revenue | $3.2M | $3.0M | $257K | +9% |
| Other income, net | $98K | $95K | $3K | +3% |
| Operating profit | $957K | $855K | $102K | +12% |
| Costs & expenses | $2.3M | $2.1M | $155K | +7% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $1.1M | $950K | $105K | +11% |
| General & admin | $1.5M | $1.3M | $155K | +12% |
| Other operating costs | $798K | $798K | $0 | 0% |
| Net earnings | $800K | $722K | $78K | +11% |
| Income tax | $255K | $228K | $27K | +12% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $42K | $44K | −$2K | -5% |
| Share-based compensation | $111K | $52K | $59K | +113% |
| Working capital & other | $183K | $143K | $40K | +28% |
| Operating cash flow | $1.1M | $961K | $175K | +18% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $1.1M | $961K | $143K | +15% |
| Capital expenditures | $32K | $0 | $32K | — |
Questions
How much did Rave Restaurant Group's revenue grow year over year in Q3 FY26?
Rave Restaurant Group's revenue rose $257K (+9%) from $3.0M in Q3 FY25 to $3.2M in Q3 FY26.
What drove Rave Restaurant Group's revenue change in Q3 FY26?
Supplier and Distributor Incentive Revenues +$219K (+18%); Advertising Funds +$34K (+7%); Franchise Royalties +$28K (+2%).