Filing Flows › Rave Restaurant Group (RAVE) › Q4 FY26 › vs Q3 FY26
Rave Restaurant Group (RAVE) Q4 FY26 vs Q3 FY26 (quarter over quarter)
Rave Restaurant Group's revenue rose $209K (+6%) from $3.2M in Q3 FY26 to $3.4M in Q4 FY26. The biggest changes: Supplier and Distributor Incentive Revenues +$194K (+13%); Advertising Funds +$15K (+3%); Franchise License Fees +$9K (+33%). Operating margin 29.8% against 29.7% (+0.1 pts).
Rave Restaurant Group, Q4 FY26: revenue $3.4M (+9% year over year), operating margin 29.8%, net earnings $796K, operating cash flow $1.5M. The chart draws each line against Q3 FY26, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q4 FY26 | Q3 FY26 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 29.8% | 29.7% | +0.1 pts |
| Net margin | 23.2% | 24.8% | -1.6 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q4 FY26 | Q3 FY26 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supplier and Distributor Incentive Revenues | $1.6M | $1.4M | $194K | +13% |
| Franchise Royalties | $1.2M | $1.2M | $0 | 0% |
| Advertising Funds | $563K | $548K | $15K | +3% |
| Franchise License Fees | $36K | $27K | $9K | +33% |
| Area Development Exclusivity Fees and Foreign Master License Fees | $3K | $3K | $0 | 0% |
| Other Revenues | $3K | $12K | −$9K | -75% |
| Revenue | $3.4M | $3.2M | $209K | +6% |
| Other income, net | $113K | $98K | $15K | +15% |
| Operating profit | $1.0M | $957K | $66K | +7% |
| Costs & expenses | $2.4M | $2.3M | $143K | +6% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $1.1M | $1.1M | $81K | +8% |
| General & admin | $1.5M | $1.5M | $65K | +4% |
| Other operating costs | $876K | $798K | $78K | +10% |
| Net earnings | $796K | $800K | −$4K | -0.5% |
| Income tax | $340K | $255K | $85K | +33% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $41K | $42K | −$1K | -2% |
| Share-based compensation | $87K | $111K | −$24K | -22% |
| Working capital & other | $578K | $183K | $395K | +216% |
| Operating cash flow | $1.5M | $1.1M | $366K | +32% |
Questions
How much did Rave Restaurant Group's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q4 FY26?
Rave Restaurant Group's revenue rose $209K (+6%) from $3.2M in Q3 FY26 to $3.4M in Q4 FY26.
What drove Rave Restaurant Group's revenue change in Q4 FY26?
Supplier and Distributor Incentive Revenues +$194K (+13%); Advertising Funds +$15K (+3%); Franchise License Fees +$9K (+33%).