Filing Flows › Avita Medical (RCEL) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Avita Medical (RCEL) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Avita Medical's revenue rose $3.3M (+18%) from $18.4M in Q2 2025 to $21.7M in Q2 2026.
Avita Medical, Q2 2026: revenue $21.7M (+18% year over year), operating margin -31.6%, net loss $7.7M, operating cash flow −$3.5M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $21.7M | $18.4M | $3.3M | +18% |
| Net loss | $7.7M | $9.9M | −$2.3M | -23% |
| Costs & expenses | $29.4M | $29.6M | −$205K | -0.7% |
| Operating costs | $28.6M | $29.6M | −$1.0M | -3% |
| Interest & other, net | $775K | −$1.2M | $2.0M | — |
| Income tax | $33K | $4K | $29K | +725% |
| Cost of revenue | $3.9M | $3.5M | $466K | +13% |
| Research & development | $5.1M | $5.1M | −$39K | -0.8% |
| Sales & marketing | $13.6M | $14.3M | −$741K | -5% |
| General & admin | $6.0M | $6.7M | −$695K | -10% |
| Operating cash sources | $7.7M | $9.9M | −$2.3M | -23% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $605K | $552K | $53K | +10% |
| Share-based compensation | $2.0M | $2.7M | −$687K | -26% |
| Working capital & other | $1.6M | −$3.5M | $5.1M | — |
| Cash used in operations | $3.5M | $10.2M | −$6.7M | -66% |
| Net loss absorbed | $7.7M | $9.9M | −$2.3M | -23% |
Questions
How much did Avita Medical's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Avita Medical's revenue rose $3.3M (+18%) from $18.4M in Q2 2025 to $21.7M in Q2 2026.