Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Avita Medical (RCEL) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026

Avita Medical (RCEL) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Avita Medical's revenue rose $4.4M (+20%) from $21.7M in Q2 2026 to $26.1M in Q3 2026.

Avita Medical, Q3 2026: revenue $26.1M (+53% year over year), operating margin -10.1%, net loss $6.2M, operating cash flow −$710K. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.

Avita Medical: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026Avita Medical: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026Costs & expenses$3.0MCash used in operations−$2.8MInterest & other, net$2.8MWorking capital & other$1.7MNet loss−$1.4MOperating cash sources−$1.4MNet loss absorbed−$1.4MResearch & development−$381KGeneral & admin$336KShare-based compensation−$320K

Every line

LineQ3 2026Q2 2026Change%
Revenue$26.1M$21.7M$4.4M+20%
Net loss$6.2M$7.7M−$1.4M-19%
Costs & expenses$32.3M$29.4M$3.0M+10%
Operating costs$28.7M$28.6M$186K+0.7%
Interest & other, net$3.5M$775K$2.8M+355%
Income tax$65K$33K$32K+97%
Cost of revenue$4.2M$3.9M$238K+6%
Research & development$4.7M$5.1M−$381K-8%
Sales & marketing$13.6M$13.6M−$7K-0.1%
General & admin$6.3M$6.0M$336K+6%
Operating cash sources$6.2M$7.7M−$1.4M-19%
Depreciation & amortization$592K$605K−$13K-2%
Share-based compensation$1.7M$2.0M−$320K-16%
Working capital & other$3.3M$1.6M$1.7M+107%
Cash used in operations$710K$3.5M−$2.8M-80%
Net loss absorbed$6.2M$7.7M−$1.4M-19%

Questions

How much did Avita Medical's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?

Avita Medical's revenue rose $4.4M (+20%) from $21.7M in Q2 2026 to $26.1M in Q3 2026.

Q3 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →