Filing Flows › Arcus Biosciences (RCUS) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Arcus Biosciences (RCUS) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Arcus Biosciences's revenue rose $24.0M (+141%) from $17.0M in Q1 2026 to $41.0M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Other collaboration +$20.0M (+400%); License and development services +$4.0M (+33%).
Arcus Biosciences, Q2 2026: revenue $41.0M (-74% year over year), operating margin -234.1%, net loss $91.0M, operating cash flow −$119M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other collaboration | $25.0M | $5.0M | $20.0M | +400% |
| License and development services | $16.0M | $12.0M | $4.0M | +33% |
| Revenue | $41.0M | $17.0M | $24.0M | +141% |
| Other income, net | $5.0M | $6.0M | −$1.0M | -17% |
| Net loss | $91.0M | $128M | −$37.0M | -29% |
| Costs & expenses | $137M | $151M | −$14.0M | -9% |
| Operating costs | $137M | $151M | −$14.0M | -9% |
| Research & development | $113M | $122M | −$9.0M | -7% |
| General & admin | $24.0M | $29.0M | −$5.0M | -17% |
| Operating cash sources | $137M | $159M | −$22.0M | -14% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $3.0M | $2.0M | $1.0M | +50% |
| Share-based compensation | $15.0M | $19.0M | −$4.0M | -21% |
| Cash used in operations | $119M | $138M | −$19.0M | -14% |
| Net loss absorbed | $91.0M | $128M | −$37.0M | -29% |
| Working capital & other | $46.0M | $31.0M | $15.0M | +48% |
Questions
How much did Arcus Biosciences's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Arcus Biosciences's revenue rose $24.0M (+141%) from $17.0M in Q1 2026 to $41.0M in Q2 2026.
What drove Arcus Biosciences's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Other collaboration +$20.0M (+400%); License and development services +$4.0M (+33%).