Filing Flows › RadNet (RDNT) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
RadNet (RDNT) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
RadNet's revenue rose $47.1M (+8%) from $576M in Q1 2026 to $623M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Health Care, Patient Service +$45.4M (+8%); Workers' compensation/personal injury +$1.2M (+10%); Medicaid +$461K (+3%). Operating margin 6.3% against -4.2% (+10.5 pts).
RadNet, Q2 2026: revenue $623M (+25% year over year), operating margin 6.3%, net earnings $7.5M, operating cash flow $94.1M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 6.3% | -4.2% | +10.5 pts |
| Net margin | 1.2% | -5.8% | +7.0 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 6.1% | 1.6% | +4.5 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial insurance | $339M | $316M | $23.5M | +7% |
| Medicare | $151M | $137M | $13.6M | +10% |
| Other payors | $36.8M | $33.6M | $3.2M | +10% |
| Revenue under capitation arrangements | $30.1M | $30.4M | −$282K | -0.9% |
| Other revenue | $29.7M | $24.8M | $4.9M | +20% |
| Management fee revenue | $7.9M | $7.5M | $377K | +5% |
| Health Care, Patient Service | $595M | $549M | $45.4M | +8% |
| Medicaid | $14.5M | $14.0M | $461K | +3% |
| Workers' compensation/personal injury | $13.5M | $12.3M | $1.2M | +10% |
| Revenue | $623M | $576M | $47.1M | +8% |
| Operating profit | $39.5M | −$23.9M | $63.4M | — |
| Costs & expenses | $583M | $600M | −$16.3M | -3% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $26.6M | −$32.8M | $59.4M | — |
| Other expense, net | $12.9M | $8.9M | $3.9M | +44% |
| Net earnings | $7.5M | −$33.5M | $41.0M | — |
| Minority interests | $12.7M | $8.7M | $4.0M | +46% |
| Income tax | $6.4M | −$8.1M | $14.5M | — |
| Depreciation & amortization | $45.5M | $45.0M | $562K | +1% |
| Share-based compensation | $10.5M | $31.4M | −$20.8M | -66% |
| Working capital & other | $30.5M | $36.1M | −$5.6M | -16% |
| Operating cash flow | $94.1M | $79.0M | $15.1M | +19% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $37.8M | $9.0M | $28.8M | +318% |
| Capital expenditures | $56.3M | $69.9M | −$13.6M | -20% |
Questions
How much did RadNet's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
RadNet's revenue rose $47.1M (+8%) from $576M in Q1 2026 to $623M in Q2 2026.
What drove RadNet's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Health Care, Patient Service +$45.4M (+8%); Workers' compensation/personal injury +$1.2M (+10%); Medicaid +$461K (+3%).