Filing Flows

Filing Flows › RideNow Group (RDNW) › Q1 2026 › vs Q1 2025

RideNow Group (RDNW) Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025 (year over year)

RideNow Group's revenue rose $15.7M (+6%) from $245M in Q1 2025 to $260M in Q1 2026. The biggest changes: Powersports vehicles +$19.9M (+12%); Finance and insurance, net +$700K (+3%); Parts, service and accessories +$600K (+1%).

RideNow Group, Q1 2026: revenue $260M (+6% year over year), operating margin 2.9%, net loss $4.3M, operating cash flow −$27.6M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2025, the increases inside each band.

RideNow Group: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025RideNow Group: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025Working capital & other$26.3MOperating cash sources$20.9MCash used in operations$20.7MPowersports vehicles$19.9MNew vehicles$14.9MOperating costs$11.9MCost of revenue$11.3MCosts & expenses$10.3MNet loss−$5.4MNet loss absorbed−$5.4M

Every line

LineQ1 2026Q1 2025Change%
New vehicles$135M$120M$14.9M+12%
Pre-owned vehicles$52.0M$48.1M$3.9M+8%
Wholesale$4.9M$3.8M$1.1M+29%
Powersports vehicles$192M$172M$19.9M+12%
Parts, service and accessories$46.7M$46.1M$600K+1%
Finance and insurance, net$21.8M$21.1M$700K+3%
Revenue$260M$245M$15.7M+6%
Net loss$4.3M$9.7M−$5.4M-56%
Costs & expenses$265M$254M$10.3M+4%
Operating costs$253M$241M$11.9M+5%
Interest & other, net$11.8M$13.4M−$1.6M-12%
Income tax$100K$100K$00%
Cost of revenue$189M$178M$11.3M+6%
SG&A$62.1M$61.1M$1.0M+2%
Other operating costs$1.9M$2.3M−$400K-17%
Operating cash sources$30.1M$9.2M$20.9M+227%
Depreciation & amortization$1.9M$2.3M−$400K-17%
Share-based compensation$600K$0$600K—
Cash used in operations$27.6M$6.9M$20.7M+300%
Net loss absorbed$4.3M$9.7M−$5.4M-56%
Working capital & other$25.8M−$500K$26.3M—

Questions

How much did RideNow Group's revenue grow year over year in Q1 2026?

RideNow Group's revenue rose $15.7M (+6%) from $245M in Q1 2025 to $260M in Q1 2026.

What drove RideNow Group's revenue change in Q1 2026?

Powersports vehicles +$19.9M (+12%); Finance and insurance, net +$700K (+3%); Parts, service and accessories +$600K (+1%).

Q1 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →