Filing Flows › Rekor Systems (REKR) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Rekor Systems (REKR) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Rekor Systems's revenue rose $303K (+2%) from $12.4M in Q2 2025 to $12.7M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Urban Mobility +$439K (+5%); Public Safety −$161K (-5%); Traffic Management +$25K (+6%).
Rekor Systems, Q2 2026: revenue $12.7M (+2% year over year), operating margin 1.8%, net loss $551K, operating cash flow −$2.4M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Urban Mobility | $8.9M | $8.4M | $439K | +5% |
| Public Safety | $3.4M | $3.5M | −$161K | -5% |
| Traffic Management | $433K | $408K | $25K | +6% |
| Revenue | $12.7M | $12.4M | $303K | +2% |
| Net loss | $551K | $8.7M | −$8.1M | -94% |
| Costs & expenses | $13.2M | $21.0M | −$7.8M | -37% |
| Operating costs | $12.4M | $20.1M | −$7.7M | -38% |
| Interest & other, net | $773K | $923K | −$150K | -16% |
| Operating cash sources | $4.0M | $9.9M | −$6.0M | -60% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $1.4M | $1.6M | −$189K | -12% |
| Share-based compensation | $212K | $723K | −$511K | -71% |
| Cash used in operations | $2.4M | $7.7M | −$5.3M | -69% |
| Net loss absorbed | $551K | $8.7M | −$8.1M | -94% |
| Working capital & other | $3.4M | $1.3M | $2.1M | +167% |
Questions
How much did Rekor Systems's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Rekor Systems's revenue rose $303K (+2%) from $12.4M in Q2 2025 to $12.7M in Q2 2026.
What drove Rekor Systems's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Urban Mobility +$439K (+5%); Public Safety −$161K (-5%); Traffic Management +$25K (+6%).