Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Rafael Holdings (RFL) › Q4 FY26 › vs Q4 FY25

Rafael Holdings (RFL) Q4 FY26 vs Q4 FY25 (year over year)

Rafael Holdings's revenue fell $106K (-30%) from $350K in Q4 FY25 to $244K in Q4 FY26.

Rafael Holdings, Q4 FY26: revenue $244K (-30% year over year), net loss $8.9M, operating cash flow −$8.4M. The chart draws each line against Q4 FY25, the increases inside each band.

Rafael Holdings: what changed, Q4 FY26 vs Q4 FY25Rafael Holdings: what changed, Q4 FY26 vs Q4 FY25Costs & expenses−$3.1MOperating costs−$3.1MNet loss−$3.1MOperating cash sources−$3.1MNet loss absorbed−$3.1MGeneral & admin−$3.1MCash used in operations−$2.0MShare-based compensation−$678KWorking capital & other−$442KOther income, net$199K

Every line

LineQ4 FY26Q4 FY25Change%
Revenue$244K$350K−$106K-30%
Other income, net$734K$535K$199K+37%
Income tax benefit$65K$174K−$109K-63%
Net loss$8.9M$12.1M−$3.1M-26%
Costs & expenses$10.0M$13.1M−$3.1M-24%
Operating costs$10.0M$13.1M−$3.1M-24%
Research & development$7.5M$7.5M−$80K-1%
General & admin$2.4M$5.5M−$3.1M-56%
Other operating costs$64K$69K−$5K-7%
Operating cash sources$8.9M$12.1M−$3.1M-26%
Depreciation & amortization$51K$50K$1K+2%
Share-based compensation$231K$909K−$678K-75%
Working capital & other$276K$718K−$442K-62%
Cash used in operations$8.4M$10.4M−$2.0M-19%
Net loss absorbed$8.9M$12.1M−$3.1M-26%

Questions

How much did Rafael Holdings's revenue grow year over year in Q4 FY26?

Rafael Holdings's revenue fell $106K (-30%) from $350K in Q4 FY25 to $244K in Q4 FY26.

Q4 FY26 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →