Filing Flows › Companies › Repligen › Timeline
Repligen stock timeline
A year of the price with every insider trade, planned sale, earnings report and material 8-K marked
252 sessions+19.6% to $173.49
Repligen (RGEN) stock rose 20% over the last 252 sessions, to $173.49. On the way it reported 0 quarters, its insiders filed no open-market trades (10b5-1 plan sales aside) and 8 Form 144 notices of planned sales, and the company filed 4 material 8-Ks. Each is marked on the price and listed with what the stock did next.
Each mark, and what followed
| Date | Kind | What | Next session | 5 sessions | 21 sessions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 6, 2026 | 8-K | Completed acquisition or disposition | −8.0% (−8.6% vs SPY) | −9.4% (−9.8% vs SPY) | −6.1% (−3.4% vs SPY) |
| Oct 5, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Olivier Loeillot plans to sell $238K | +4.2% (+3.5% vs SPY) | −4.4% (−5.6% vs SPY) | −4.9% (−2.6% vs SPY) |
| Oct 5, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Olivier Loeillot plans to sell $798K | +4.2% (+3.5% vs SPY) | −4.4% (−5.6% vs SPY) | −4.9% (−2.6% vs SPY) |
| Sep 24, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Olivier Loeillot plans to sell $2.5M | +3.3% (+3.3% vs SPY) | +4.1% (+4.8% vs SPY) | −3.2% (−2.7% vs SPY) |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Olivier Loeillot plans to sell $977K | +2.1% (+0.6% vs SPY) | +7.0% (+5.7% vs SPY) | −0.3% (−0.9% vs SPY) |
| Sep 15, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −1.0% (−0.6% vs SPY) | +6.7% (+4.3% vs SPY) | +2.0% (+0.1% vs SPY) |
| Sep 4, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Olivier Loeillot plans to sell $504K | −1.2% (−0.8% vs SPY) | −2.6% (−1.5% vs SPY) | +11.1% (+10.6% vs SPY) |
| Aug 20, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Olivier Loeillot plans to sell $977K | +2.2% (+3.0% vs SPY) | +2.2% (+2.6% vs SPY) | +0.3% (+1.0% vs SPY) |
| Jul 22, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | +2.2% (+2.4% vs SPY) | +5.9% (+6.9% vs SPY) | +25.3% (+22.5% vs SPY) |
| Jul 16, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Jason K. Garland plans to sell $80K | +0.3% (+0.9% vs SPY) | −5.5% (−4.6% vs SPY) | +12.3% (+9.3% vs SPY) |
| Jun 25, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Jason K Garland plans to sell $106K | +4.8% (+4.7% vs SPY) | +0.4% (−1.3% vs SPY) | −4.8% (−5.5% vs SPY) |
| Jan 6, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | +1.7% (+1.1% vs SPY) | −0.6% (−1.7% vs SPY) | −14.8% (−14.6% vs SPY) |
What this kind of 8-K usually did
| Item | 8-Ks | Next session, median | Up next session | 21 sessions, median | Typical size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.02 Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | 39,174 | −0.1% | 48% | +0.7% | ±1.4% |
| 1.01 Material definitive agreement | 23,525 | 0.0% | 51% | +1.0% | ±1.4% |
| 2.01 Completed acquisition or disposition | 2,671 | +0.1% | 52% | +1.2% | ±1.6% |
Across every company in the move-odds universe, measured from the close before the filing. Every 8-K item ranked →
Repligen: every quarter → Live insider trades →
Prices are daily closes; filings and trades are as filed with the SEC (Form 4 within two business days of the trade, 8-K within four of the event). Moves after a mark are the stock's close-to-close change and the same for SPY; they describe the record, not what the next one will do. Not investment advice.