Filing Flows › Regenxbio (RGNX) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Regenxbio (RGNX) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Regenxbio's revenue rose $86.7M (+406%) from $21.4M in Q2 2025 to $108M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Zolgensma Royalties −$16.7M (-90%); Other Service Revenue +$284K (+163%). Operating margin 27.1% against -296.3% (+323.3 pts).
Regenxbio, Q2 2026: revenue $108M (+406% year over year), operating margin 27.1%, net earnings $22.7M, operating cash flow −$62.2M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 27.1% | -296.3% | +323.3 pts |
| Net margin | 21.0% | -331.8% | +352.8 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zolgensma and Itvisma Royalties | $3.8M | $18.4M | −$14.6M | -79% |
| Zolgensma Royalties | $1.8M | $18.4M | −$16.7M | -90% |
| Other Service Revenue | $458K | $174K | $284K | +163% |
| Revenue | $108M | $21.4M | $86.7M | +406% |
| Operating profit | $29.3M | −$63.3M | $92.5M | — |
| Costs & expenses | $78.8M | $84.6M | −$5.9M | -7% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $22.7M | −$70.9M | $93.6M | — |
| Other expense, net | $6.6M | $7.6M | −$1.0M | -14% |
| Research & development | $56.1M | $59.5M | −$3.4M | -6% |
| General & admin | $21.6M | $19.9M | $1.7M | +9% |
| Other operating costs | $1.1M | $5.3M | −$4.2M | -80% |
| Net earnings | $22.7M | −$70.9M | $93.6M | — |
| Operating cash sources | $97.8M | −$9.0M | $107M | — |
| Depreciation & amortization | $3.8M | $3.9M | −$148K | -4% |
| Share-based compensation | $9.1M | $8.7M | $400K | +5% |
| Cash used in operations | $62.2M | $49.3M | $12.9M | +26% |
| Working capital & other | $97.8M | −$9.0M | $107M | — |
Questions
How much did Regenxbio's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Regenxbio's revenue rose $86.7M (+406%) from $21.4M in Q2 2025 to $108M in Q2 2026.
What drove Regenxbio's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Zolgensma Royalties −$16.7M (-90%); Other Service Revenue +$284K (+163%).