Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Ryman Hospitality Properties (RHP) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025

Ryman Hospitality Properties (RHP) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)

Ryman Hospitality Properties's revenue rose $89.5M (+14%) from $660M in Q2 2025 to $749M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Food and Beverage +$46.0M (+18%); Rooms +$31.5M (+16%); Hotel, Other +$11.2M (+17%). Operating margin 23.3% against 21.1% (+2.2 pts).

Ryman Hospitality Properties, Q2 2026: revenue $749M (+14% year over year), operating margin 23.3%, net earnings $92.8M, operating cash flow $153M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.

Ryman Hospitality Properties: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Ryman Hospitality Properties: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Capital expenditures$58.0MCosts & expenses$54.3MCost of revenue$52.2MFood and Beverage$46.0MHotel Food and Beverage Banqu…$38.7MOperating profit$35.1MRooms$31.5MPre-tax earnings$30.4MOperating cash flow$30.2MFree cash flow (OCF − capex)−$27.8M

Margins

Q2 2026Q2 2025Change
Operating margin23.3%21.1%+2.2 pts
Net margin12.4%10.9%+1.5 pts
Free cash flow margin3.4%8.0%-4.7 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q2 2025Change%
Hotel Food and Beverage Banquets$213M$175M$38.7M+22%
Hotel Group Rooms$168M$146M$22.6M+16%
Hotel Food and Beverage Outlets$83.2M$75.8M$7.4M+10%
Hotel Transient Rooms$64.1M$55.3M$8.8M+16%
Entertainment Admissions and Ticketing$61.2M$65.4M−$4.2M-6%
Entertainment Food and Beverage$49.2M$45.7M$3.5M+8%
Entertainment Retail and Other$33.6M$32.2M$1.4M+4%
Food and Beverage$296M$250M$46.0M+18%
Rooms$232M$201M$31.5M+16%
Entertainment Segment$144M$143M$710K+0.5%
Hotel, Other$76.2M$64.9M$11.2M+17%
Revenue$749M$660M$89.5M+14%
Operating profit$175M$139M$35.1M+25%
Costs & expenses$574M$520M$54.3M+10%
Pre-tax earnings$114M$83.7M$30.4M+36%
Other expense, net$60.4M$55.7M$4.7M+8%
Cost of revenue$384M$332M$52.2M+16%
General & admin$11.2M$10.8M$486K+5%
Other operating costs$179M$177M$1.6M+0.9%
Net earnings$92.8M$71.8M$21.0M+29%
Minority interests$9.3M$4.1M$5.2M+126%
Income tax$12.1M$7.8M$4.2M+54%
Depreciation & amortization$77.1M$67.0M$10.1M+15%
Share-based compensation$3.8M$3.5M$332K+9%
Working capital & other$21.0M$19.7M$1.3M+6%
Operating cash flow$153M$122M$30.2M+25%
Free cash flow (OCF − capex)$25.2M$53.0M−$27.8M-52%
Capital expenditures$128M$69.5M$58.0M+83%

Questions

How much did Ryman Hospitality Properties's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?

Ryman Hospitality Properties's revenue rose $89.5M (+14%) from $660M in Q2 2025 to $749M in Q2 2026.

What drove Ryman Hospitality Properties's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Food and Beverage +$46.0M (+18%); Rooms +$31.5M (+16%); Hotel, Other +$11.2M (+17%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →