Filing Flows › BRC Group Holdings (RILY) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
BRC Group Holdings (RILY) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
BRC Group Holdings's revenue fell $113M (-32%) from $352M in Q1 2026 to $239M in Q2 2026. Operating margin 16.0% against 43.4% (-27.5 pts).
BRC Group Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $239M (+6% year over year), operating margin 16.0%, net earnings $20.5M, operating cash flow −$18.2M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 16.0% | 43.4% | -27.5 pts |
| Net margin | 8.6% | 60.6% | -52.0 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $239M | $352M | −$113M | -32% |
| Operating profit | $38.2M | $153M | −$115M | -75% |
| Costs & expenses | $201M | $199M | $1.8M | +0.9% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $27.5M | $239M | −$212M | -88% |
| Other expense, net | $10.6M | −$86.1M | $96.8M | — |
| Cost of revenue | $31.4M | $32.4M | −$1.0M | -3% |
| SG&A | $133M | $134M | −$971K | -0.7% |
| Other operating costs | $36.2M | $32.4M | $3.8M | +12% |
| Net earnings | $20.5M | $213M | −$193M | -90% |
| Minority interests | $1.0M | $8.9M | −$7.8M | -88% |
| Income tax | $6.0M | $16.9M | −$10.9M | -65% |
| Operating cash sources | $49.5M | $185M | −$136M | -73% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $7.5M | $7.6M | −$41K | -0.5% |
| Share-based compensation | $3.2M | $2.4M | $786K | +32% |
| Cash used in operations | $18.2M | −$38.1M | $56.3M | — |
| Working capital & other | $49.5M | $185M | −$136M | -73% |
Questions
How much did BRC Group Holdings's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
BRC Group Holdings's revenue fell $113M (-32%) from $352M in Q1 2026 to $239M in Q2 2026. Operating margin 16.0% against 43.4% (-27.5 pts).