Filing Flows › RLJ Lodging Trust (RLJ) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025
RLJ Lodging Trust (RLJ) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)
RLJ Lodging Trust's revenue rose $24.4M (+7%) from $330M in Q3 2025 to $354M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Room Revenue +$21.0M (+8%); Other Revenue +$2.1M (+8%); Food and Beverage Revenue +$1.3M (+4%). Operating margin 1.4% against -1.0% (+2.4 pts).
RLJ Lodging Trust, Q3 2026: revenue $354M (+7% year over year), operating margin 1.4%, net earnings $4.6M, operating cash flow $69.0M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 1.4% | -1.0% | +2.4 pts |
| Net margin | 1.3% | -1.2% | +2.4 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 11.8% | 10.2% | +1.6 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Room Revenue | $288M | $267M | $21.0M | +8% |
| Food and Beverage Revenue | $38.2M | $36.9M | $1.3M | +4% |
| Other Revenue | $27.9M | $25.8M | $2.1M | +8% |
| Revenue | $354M | $330M | $24.4M | +7% |
| Operating profit | $4.9M | −$3.5M | $8.3M | — |
| Costs & expenses | $350M | $334M | $16.1M | +5% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $4.9M | −$3.5M | $8.3M | — |
| General & admin | $13.3M | $11.8M | $1.5M | +13% |
| Other operating costs | $336M | $322M | $14.6M | +5% |
| Net earnings | $4.6M | −$3.8M | $8.4M | — |
| Income tax | $294K | $341K | −$47K | -14% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $47.7M | $47.0M | $727K | +2% |
| Share-based compensation | $4.6M | $4.0M | $575K | +14% |
| Working capital & other | $12.0M | $16.1M | −$4.0M | -25% |
| Operating cash flow | $69.0M | $63.3M | $5.7M | +9% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $41.8M | $33.6M | $8.3M | +25% |
| Capital expenditures | $27.1M | $29.7M | −$2.6M | -9% |
Questions
How much did RLJ Lodging Trust's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?
RLJ Lodging Trust's revenue rose $24.4M (+7%) from $330M in Q3 2025 to $354M in Q3 2026.
What drove RLJ Lodging Trust's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Room Revenue +$21.0M (+8%); Other Revenue +$2.1M (+8%); Food and Beverage Revenue +$1.3M (+4%).