Filing Flows › Renasant (RNST) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025
Renasant (RNST) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)
Renasant's revenue rose $3.4M (+1%) from $270M in Q3 2025 to $273M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Noninterest income +$3.2M (+7%); Net interest income +$169K (+0.1%). Operating margin 36.4% against 27.9% (+8.5 pts).
Renasant, Q3 2026: revenue $273M (+1% year over year), operating margin 36.4%, net earnings $78.9M, operating cash flow $167M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 36.4% | 27.9% | +8.5 pts |
| Net margin | 28.9% | 22.2% | +6.7 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 59.3% | 48.0% | +11.3 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net interest income | $224M | $224M | $169K | +0.1% |
| Noninterest income | $49.3M | $46.0M | $3.2M | +7% |
| Revenue | $273M | $270M | $3.4M | +1% |
| Operating profit | $99.3M | $75.3M | $24.1M | +32% |
| Costs & expenses | $174M | $194M | −$20.6M | -11% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $99.3M | $75.3M | $24.1M | +32% |
| Credit loss provision | $13.3M | $10.4M | $2.9M | +27% |
| Noninterest expense | $160M | $184M | −$23.5M | -13% |
| Net earnings | $78.9M | $59.8M | $19.2M | +32% |
| Income tax | $20.4M | $15.5M | $4.9M | +32% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $3.0M | $1.4M | $1.6M | +120% |
| Share-based compensation | $4.0M | $5.4M | −$1.4M | -26% |
| Working capital & other | $81.1M | $78.2M | $2.9M | +4% |
| Operating cash flow | $167M | $145M | $22.3M | +15% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $162M | $130M | $32.4M | +25% |
| Capital expenditures | $5.2M | $15.3M | −$10.2M | -66% |
Questions
How much did Renasant's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?
Renasant's revenue rose $3.4M (+1%) from $270M in Q3 2025 to $273M in Q3 2026.
What drove Renasant's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Noninterest income +$3.2M (+7%); Net interest income +$169K (+0.1%).