Filing Flows › Rollins (ROL) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
Rollins (ROL) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Rollins's revenue rose $11.1M (+1%) from $1.1B in Q2 2026 to $1.1B in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Termite and ancillary revenues −$16.2M (-7%); Residential revenues +$13.8M (+3%); Commercial revenues +$12.8M (+4%). Operating margin 20.5% against 18.7% (+1.8 pts).
Rollins, Q3 2026: revenue $1.1B (+6% year over year), operating margin 20.5%, net earnings $158M, operating cash flow $242M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 20.5% | 18.7% | +1.8 pts |
| Net margin | 14.5% | 13.3% | +1.2 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Residential revenues | $500M | $486M | $13.8M | +3% |
| Commercial revenues | $361M | $348M | $12.8M | +4% |
| Termite and ancillary revenues | $218M | $234M | −$16.2M | -7% |
| Other revenues | $6.7M | $6.1M | $587K | +10% |
| Franchise revenues | $4.6M | $4.5M | $119K | +3% |
| Revenue | $1.1B | $1.1B | $11.1M | +1% |
| Operating profit | $223M | $201M | $21.5M | +11% |
| Costs & expenses | $867M | $877M | −$10.4M | -1% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $213M | $190M | $22.8M | +12% |
| Other expense, net | $10.3M | $11.6M | −$1.3M | -12% |
| Cost of revenue | $507M | $509M | −$1.9M | -0.4% |
| SG&A | $327M | $335M | −$8.2M | -2% |
| Other operating costs | $33.3M | $33.6M | −$337K | -1% |
| Net earnings | $158M | $144M | $14.0M | +10% |
| Income tax | $54.7M | $45.8M | $8.8M | +19% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $33.3M | $33.6M | −$337K | -1% |
| Share-based compensation | $10.3M | $10.7M | −$382K | -4% |
| Working capital & other | $40.4M | −$15.7M | $56.1M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $242M | $173M | $69.4M | +40% |
Questions
How much did Rollins's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
Rollins's revenue rose $11.1M (+1%) from $1.1B in Q2 2026 to $1.1B in Q3 2026.
What drove Rollins's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Termite and ancillary revenues −$16.2M (-7%); Residential revenues +$13.8M (+3%); Commercial revenues +$12.8M (+4%).