Filing Flows › High Roller Technologies (ROLR) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
High Roller Technologies (ROLR) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
High Roller Technologies's revenue fell $557K (-17%) from $3.4M in Q1 2026 to $2.8M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Net gaming revenue −$559K (-17%); Net revenue generated through non-core services +$2K (+100%).
High Roller Technologies, Q2 2026: revenue $2.8M (-52% year over year), operating margin -88.0%, net loss $2.4M, operating cash flow −$2.9M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net gaming revenue | $2.8M | $3.4M | −$559K | -17% |
| Net revenue generated through non-core services | $4K | $2K | $2K | +100% |
| Revenue | $2.8M | $3.4M | −$557K | -17% |
| Other income, net | $132K | $46K | $86K | +187% |
| Net loss | $2.4M | $2.0M | $407K | +21% |
| Costs & expenses | $5.3M | $5.4M | −$64K | -1% |
| Operating costs | $5.3M | $5.4M | −$79K | -1% |
| Income tax | $31K | $16K | $15K | +94% |
| General & admin | $3.4M | $3.5M | −$156K | -4% |
| Other operating costs | $1.9M | $1.8M | $77K | +4% |
| Operating cash sources | $3.4M | $3.3M | $58K | +2% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $72K | $71K | $1K | +1% |
| Share-based compensation | $426K | $260K | $166K | +64% |
| Cash used in operations | $2.9M | $3.0M | −$109K | -4% |
| Net loss absorbed | $2.4M | $2.0M | $407K | +21% |
| Working capital & other | $1.0M | $1.4M | −$349K | -26% |
Questions
How much did High Roller Technologies's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
High Roller Technologies's revenue fell $557K (-17%) from $3.4M in Q1 2026 to $2.8M in Q2 2026.
What drove High Roller Technologies's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Net gaming revenue −$559K (-17%); Net revenue generated through non-core services +$2K (+100%).