Filing Flows › High Roller Technologies (ROLR) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
High Roller Technologies (ROLR) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
High Roller Technologies's revenue fell $3.0M (-52%) from $5.8M in Q2 2025 to $2.8M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Net gaming revenue −$3.0M (-52%); Net revenue generated through non-core services −$1.1M (-100%).
High Roller Technologies, Q2 2026: revenue $2.8M (-52% year over year), operating margin -88.0%, net loss $2.4M, operating cash flow −$2.9M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net gaming revenue | $2.8M | $5.8M | −$3.0M | -52% |
| Net revenue generated through non-core services | $4K | $1.1M | −$1.1M | -100% |
| Revenue | $2.8M | $5.8M | −$3.0M | -52% |
| Other income, net | $132K | $512K | −$380K | -74% |
| Net loss | $2.4M | $592K | $1.8M | +300% |
| Costs & expenses | $5.3M | $6.9M | −$1.6M | -23% |
| Operating costs | $5.3M | $6.9M | −$1.6M | -23% |
| Income tax | $31K | $37K | −$6K | -16% |
| Operating cash sources | $3.4M | $1.4M | $1.9M | +136% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $72K | $90K | −$18K | -20% |
| Share-based compensation | $426K | $501K | −$75K | -15% |
| Cash used in operations | $2.9M | $840K | $2.0M | +243% |
| Net loss absorbed | $2.4M | $592K | $1.8M | +300% |
| Working capital & other | $1.0M | $839K | $171K | +20% |
Questions
How much did High Roller Technologies's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
High Roller Technologies's revenue fell $3.0M (-52%) from $5.8M in Q2 2025 to $2.8M in Q2 2026.
What drove High Roller Technologies's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Net gaming revenue −$3.0M (-52%); Net revenue generated through non-core services −$1.1M (-100%).