Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Rego Payment Architectures (RPMT) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Rego Payment Architectures (RPMT) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Rego Payment Architectures's revenue rose $20K (+171%) from $12K in Q1 2026 to $32K in Q2 2026.

Rego Payment Architectures, Q2 2026: revenue $32K, net loss $2.1M, operating cash flow −$1.5M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Rego Payment Architectures: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Rego Payment Architectures: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Working capital & other−$816KCash used in operations$675KGeneral & admin$324KShare-based compensation$317KCosts & expenses$204KNet loss$183KOperating cash sources$183KNet loss absorbed$183KOperating costs$175KResearch & development−$89K

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Revenue$32K$12K$20K+171%
Net loss$2.1M$1.9M$183K+9%
Costs & expenses$2.2M$1.9M$204K+10%
Operating costs$1.8M$1.6M$175K+11%
Interest & other, net$360K$332K$28K+9%
Research & development$787K$876K−$89K-10%
Sales & marketing$89K$101K−$13K-12%
General & admin$917K$593K$324K+55%
Operating cash sources$2.1M$1.9M$183K+9%
Depreciation & amortization$14K$7K$7K+100%
Share-based compensation$425K$108K$317K+295%
Working capital & other$214K$1.0M−$816K-79%
Cash used in operations$1.5M$793K$675K+85%
Net loss absorbed$2.1M$1.9M$183K+9%

Questions

How much did Rego Payment Architectures's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Rego Payment Architectures's revenue rose $20K (+171%) from $12K in Q1 2026 to $32K in Q2 2026.

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →