Filing Flows

Filing Flows › RUM Group (RUM) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

RUM Group (RUM) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

RUM Group's revenue rose $14.9M (+59%) from $25.5M in Q1 2026 to $40.4M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Other Initiatives +$10.4M (+354%); Audience Monetization +$4.5M (+20%).

RUM Group, Q2 2026: revenue $40.4M (+61% year over year), operating margin -175.3%, net loss $80.9M, operating cash flow −$49.5M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

RUM Group: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026RUM Group: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Other operating costs$57.4MCosts & expenses$56.7MNet loss$50.7MOperating cash sources$50.7MNet loss absorbed$50.7MOperating costs$46.6MCash used in operations$32.9MCost of revenue−$19.6MInterest & other, net$18.8MDepreciation & amortization$12.3M

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Audience Monetization$27.1M$22.5M$4.5M+20%
Other Initiatives$13.3M$2.9M$10.4M+354%
Revenue$40.4M$25.5M$14.9M+59%
Net loss$80.9M$30.3M$50.7M+167%
Costs & expenses$121M$64.6M$56.7M+88%
Operating costs$111M$64.6M$46.6M+72%
Interest & other, net$10.0M−$8.8M$18.8M—
Income tax$184K$23K$161K+701%
Cost of revenue$7.4M$27.0M−$19.6M-73%
Research & development$6.8M$5.7M$1.1M+18%
Sales & marketing$10.4M$8.5M$1.8M+22%
General & admin$16.3M$10.4M$5.9M+57%
Other operating costs$70.3M$12.9M$57.4M+445%
Operating cash sources$80.9M$30.3M$50.7M+167%
Depreciation & amortization$16.3M$4.0M$12.3M+310%
Share-based compensation$7.1M$5.2M$1.9M+36%
Working capital & other$8.0M$4.5M$3.5M+79%
Cash used in operations$49.5M$16.6M$32.9M+198%
Net loss absorbed$80.9M$30.3M$50.7M+167%

Questions

How much did RUM Group's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

RUM Group's revenue rose $14.9M (+59%) from $25.5M in Q1 2026 to $40.4M in Q2 2026.

What drove RUM Group's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Other Initiatives +$10.4M (+354%); Audience Monetization +$4.5M (+20%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →