Filing Flows › Recursion Pharmaceuticals (RXRX) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Recursion Pharmaceuticals (RXRX) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Recursion Pharmaceuticals's revenue rose $1.2M (+19%) from $6.5M in Q1 2026 to $7.7M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Operating revenue +$1.0M (+16%); Grant revenue +$196K (+115%).
Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Q2 2026: revenue $7.7M (-60% year over year), net loss $131M, operating cash flow −$106M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | $7.3M | $6.3M | $1.0M | +16% |
| Grant revenue | $367K | $171K | $196K | +115% |
| Revenue | $7.7M | $6.5M | $1.2M | +19% |
| Other income, net | $4.0M | $6.4M | −$2.4M | -38% |
| Income tax benefit | $1K | $4.6M | −$4.6M | -100% |
| Net loss | $131M | $118M | $13.5M | +11% |
| Costs & expenses | $143M | $135M | $7.7M | +6% |
| Operating costs | $143M | $135M | $7.7M | +6% |
| Cost of revenue | $11.5M | $12.5M | −$999K | -8% |
| Research & development | $89.6M | $87.9M | $1.7M | +2% |
| General & admin | $41.5M | $34.6M | $6.9M | +20% |
| Operating cash sources | $144M | $123M | $20.6M | +17% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $18.2M | $19.7M | −$1.5M | -8% |
| Share-based compensation | $19.5M | $22.2M | −$2.7M | -12% |
| Cash used in operations | $106M | $81.1M | $24.8M | +31% |
| Net loss absorbed | $131M | $118M | $13.5M | +11% |
| Working capital & other | $12.6M | $5.5M | $7.1M | +130% |
Questions
How much did Recursion Pharmaceuticals's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Recursion Pharmaceuticals's revenue rose $1.2M (+19%) from $6.5M in Q1 2026 to $7.7M in Q2 2026.
What drove Recursion Pharmaceuticals's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Operating revenue +$1.0M (+16%); Grant revenue +$196K (+115%).