Filing Flows › Rythm (RYM) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Rythm (RYM) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Rythm's revenue rose $9.7M (+73%) from $13.3M in Q1 2026 to $23.0M in Q2 2026.
Rythm, Q2 2026: revenue $23.0M (11× year over year), operating margin 8.4%, net earnings $1.2M, operating cash flow $8.7M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $23.0M | $13.3M | $9.7M | +73% |
| Income tax benefit | $1.2M | $25.6M | −$24.4M | -95% |
| Costs & expenses | $24.2M | $38.9M | −$14.7M | -38% |
| Operating costs | $21.1M | $17.3M | $3.8M | +22% |
| Interest & other, net | $2.0M | $1.6M | $320K | +20% |
| Net earnings | $1.2M | $19.9M | −$18.7M | -94% |
| Cost of revenue | $4.5M | $2.9M | $1.6M | +55% |
| Operating expenses | $16.6M | $14.4M | $2.2M | +15% |
| Operating cash sources | $8.7M | $1.0M | $7.6M | +730% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $3.5M | $3.4M | $39K | +1% |
| Share-based compensation | $578K | $570K | $8K | +1% |
| Working capital & other | $3.4M | −$22.9M | $26.3M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $8.7M | $1.0M | $7.6M | +730% |
Questions
How much did Rythm's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Rythm's revenue rose $9.7M (+73%) from $13.3M in Q1 2026 to $23.0M in Q2 2026.