Filing Flows › Rayonier (RYN) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Rayonier (RYN) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Rayonier's revenue rose $120M (+43%) from $277M in Q1 2026 to $396M in Q2 2026. Operating margin 8.7% against -16.5% (+25.2 pts).
Rayonier, Q2 2026: revenue $396M (+272% year over year), operating margin 8.7%, net earnings $19.1M, operating cash flow $111M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 8.7% | -16.5% | +25.2 pts |
| Net margin | 4.8% | -4.5% | +9.3 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 21.0% | 10.9% | +10.1 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $396M | $277M | $120M | +43% |
| Operating profit | $34.6M | −$45.7M | $80.3M | — |
| Costs & expenses | $362M | $322M | $39.4M | +12% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $22.1M | −$51.9M | $74.0M | — |
| Other expense, net | $12.5M | $6.3M | $6.3M | +99% |
| Cost of revenue | $321M | $230M | $90.5M | +39% |
| SG&A | $30.7M | $21.7M | $9.1M | +42% |
| Other operating costs | $10.3M | $70.4M | −$60.1M | -85% |
| Net earnings | $19.1M | −$12.4M | $31.6M | — |
| Minority interests | $106K | −$82K | $188K | — |
| Income tax | $2.8M | −$39.4M | $42.3M | — |
| Share-based compensation | $5.9M | $15.4M | −$9.6M | -62% |
| Working capital & other | $85.6M | $31.6M | $54.0M | +171% |
| Operating cash flow | $111M | $34.6M | $76.0M | +220% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $83.2M | $30.0M | $53.2M | +177% |
| Capital expenditures | $27.4M | $4.5M | $22.8M | +503% |
Questions
How much did Rayonier's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Rayonier's revenue rose $120M (+43%) from $277M in Q1 2026 to $396M in Q2 2026. Operating margin 8.7% against -16.5% (+25.2 pts).