Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Sabre (SABR) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Sabre (SABR) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Sabre's revenue fell $48.4M (-6%) from $760M in Q1 2026 to $712M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Marketplace −$41.2M (-7%); Airline Technology −$7.2M (-5%).

Sabre, Q2 2026: revenue $712M (+4% year over year), operating margin 13.0%, net loss $36.2M, operating cash flow $36.1M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Sabre: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Sabre: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Operating cash sources$214MWorking capital & other$199MOperating cash flow$170MNet loss$44.2MNet loss absorbed$44.2MMarketplace−$41.2MOperating costs−$25.2MCost of revenue−$24.5MCosts & expenses−$23.6MIncome tax$23.1M

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Marketplace$577M$618M−$41.2M-7%
Airline Technology$135M$142M−$7.2M-5%
Revenue$712M$760M−$48.4M-6%
Net loss$36.2M−$8.0M$44.2M—
Costs & expenses$748M$772M−$23.6M-3%
Operating costs$619M$644M−$25.2M-4%
Interest & other, net$117M$119M−$2.1M-2%
Income tax$11.7M−$11.4M$23.1M—
Cost of revenue$310M$335M−$24.5M-7%
SG&A$138M$134M$3.7M+3%
Other operating costs$171M$175M−$4.4M-2%
Operating cash sources$72.3M−$142M$214M—
Depreciation & amortization$27.0M$26.5M$538K+2%
Share-based compensation$20.6M$5.7M$14.9M+264%
Working capital & other$24.7M−$174M$199M—
Net loss absorbed$36.2M−$8.0M$44.2M—
Operating cash flow$36.1M−$134M$170M—

Questions

How much did Sabre's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Sabre's revenue fell $48.4M (-6%) from $760M in Q1 2026 to $712M in Q2 2026.

What drove Sabre's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Marketplace −$41.2M (-7%); Airline Technology −$7.2M (-5%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →