Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Sabre (SABR) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026

Sabre (SABR) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Sabre's revenue rose $26.5M (+4%) from $712M in Q2 2026 to $738M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Marketplace +$17.1M (+3%); Airline Technology +$9.4M (+7%).

Sabre, Q3 2026: revenue $738M (+3% year over year), operating margin 14.8%, net loss $25.5M, operating cash flow −$24.6M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.

Sabre: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026Sabre: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026Working capital & other$74.5MOperating cash sources$63.9MCash used in operations$60.8MInterest & other, net$20.9MCosts & expenses$19.1MMarketplace$17.1MIncome tax benefit$15.0MNet loss−$10.6MNet loss absorbed−$10.6MOperating costs$9.9M

Every line

LineQ3 2026Q2 2026Change%
Marketplace$594M$577M$17.1M+3%
Airline Technology$144M$135M$9.4M+7%
Revenue$738M$712M$26.5M+4%
Income tax benefit$3.3M−$11.7M$15.0M—
Net loss$25.5M$36.2M−$10.6M-29%
Costs & expenses$767M$748M$19.1M+3%
Operating costs$629M$619M$9.9M+2%
Interest & other, net$138M$117M$20.9M+18%
Cost of revenue$316M$310M$5.9M+2%
SG&A$136M$138M−$1.2M-0.9%
Other operating costs$176M$171M$5.2M+3%
Operating cash sources$75.3M$11.4M$63.9M+559%
Depreciation & amortization$27.0M$27.0M$32K+0.1%
Share-based compensation$23.7M$20.6M$3.1M+15%
Cash used in operations$24.6M−$36.1M$60.8M—
Net loss absorbed$25.5M$36.2M−$10.6M-29%
Working capital & other$49.8M−$24.7M$74.5M—

Questions

How much did Sabre's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?

Sabre's revenue rose $26.5M (+4%) from $712M in Q2 2026 to $738M in Q3 2026.

What drove Sabre's revenue change in Q3 2026?

Marketplace +$17.1M (+3%); Airline Technology +$9.4M (+7%).

Q3 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →