Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Sabra Health Care REIT (SBRA) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Sabra Health Care REIT (SBRA) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Sabra Health Care REIT's revenue rose $14.1M (+6%) from $222M in Q1 2026 to $236M in Q2 2026.

Sabra Health Care REIT, Q2 2026: revenue $236M (+25% year over year), operating margin -10.4%, net loss $25.2M, operating cash flow $85.8M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Sabra Health Care REIT: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Sabra Health Care REIT: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Operating costs$80.0MOther operating costs$78.1MNet loss$66.1MNet loss absorbed$66.1MOperating cash sources$53.5MWorking capital & other$49.3MCosts & expenses$39.4MOperating cash flow−$12.5MDepreciation & amortization$3.2MGeneral & admin$2.0M

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Revenue$236M$222M$14.1M+6%
Net loss$25.2M−$40.8M$66.1M—
Costs & expenses$261M$222M$39.4M+18%
Operating costs$260M$180M$80.0M+44%
Income tax$678K$526K$152K+29%
General & admin$16.8M$14.9M$2.0M+13%
Other operating costs$244M$166M$78.1M+47%
Operating cash sources$111M$57.5M$53.5M+93%
Depreciation & amortization$56.4M$53.1M$3.2M+6%
Share-based compensation$4.1M$3.1M$991K+32%
Working capital & other$50.6M$1.3M$49.3M38×
Net loss absorbed$25.2M−$40.8M$66.1M—
Operating cash flow$85.8M$98.4M−$12.5M-13%

Questions

How much did Sabra Health Care REIT's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Sabra Health Care REIT's revenue rose $14.1M (+6%) from $222M in Q1 2026 to $236M in Q2 2026.

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →