Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Sabra Health Care REIT (SBRA) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026

Sabra Health Care REIT (SBRA) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Sabra Health Care REIT's revenue rose $13.7M (+6%) from $236M in Q2 2026 to $250M in Q3 2026. Operating margin 11.5% against -10.4% (+21.9 pts).

Sabra Health Care REIT, Q3 2026: revenue $250M (+31% year over year), operating margin 11.5%, net earnings $28.6M, operating cash flow $129M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.

Sabra Health Care REIT: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026Sabra Health Care REIT: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026Net earnings$53.8MOperating profit$53.2MPre-tax earnings$53.2MOperating cash flow$43.1MCosts & expenses−$39.5MOther operating costs−$38.3MWorking capital & other−$18.9MDepreciation & amortization$8.4MGeneral & admin−$1.2MIncome tax−$607K

Margins

Q3 2026Q2 2026Change
Operating margin11.5%-10.4%+21.9 pts
Net margin11.4%-10.7%+22.1 pts

Every line

LineQ3 2026Q2 2026Change%
Revenue$250M$236M$13.7M+6%
Operating profit$28.6M−$24.6M$53.2M—
Costs & expenses$221M$260M−$39.5M-15%
Pre-tax earnings$28.6M−$24.6M$53.2M—
General & admin$15.6M$16.8M−$1.2M-7%
Other operating costs$205M$244M−$38.3M-16%
Net earnings$28.6M−$25.2M$53.8M—
Income tax$71K$678K−$607K-90%
Depreciation & amortization$64.8M$56.4M$8.4M+15%
Share-based compensation$3.9M$4.1M−$167K-4%
Working capital & other$31.7M$50.6M−$18.9M-37%
Operating cash flow$129M$85.8M$43.1M+50%

Questions

How much did Sabra Health Care REIT's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?

Sabra Health Care REIT's revenue rose $13.7M (+6%) from $236M in Q2 2026 to $250M in Q3 2026. Operating margin 11.5% against -10.4% (+21.9 pts).

Q3 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →