Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Sabra Health Care REIT (SBRA) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025

Sabra Health Care REIT (SBRA) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)

Sabra Health Care REIT's revenue rose $59.5M (+31%) from $190M in Q3 2025 to $250M in Q3 2026. Operating margin 11.5% against 12.1% (-0.6 pts).

Sabra Health Care REIT, Q3 2026: revenue $250M (+31% year over year), operating margin 11.5%, net earnings $28.6M, operating cash flow $129M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.

Sabra Health Care REIT: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025Sabra Health Care REIT: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025Costs & expenses$53.9MOther operating costs$50.8MOperating cash flow$29.0MDepreciation & amortization$16.3MNet earnings$6.0MOperating profit$5.7MPre-tax earnings$5.7MWorking capital & other$5.7MGeneral & admin$3.0MShare-based compensation$1.0M

Margins

Q3 2026Q3 2025Change
Operating margin11.5%12.1%-0.6 pts
Net margin11.4%11.8%-0.4 pts

Every line

LineQ3 2026Q3 2025Change%
Revenue$250M$190M$59.5M+31%
Operating profit$28.6M$23.0M$5.7M+25%
Costs & expenses$221M$167M$53.9M+32%
Pre-tax earnings$28.6M$23.0M$5.7M+25%
General & admin$15.6M$12.6M$3.0M+24%
Other operating costs$205M$155M$50.8M+33%
Net earnings$28.6M$22.5M$6.0M+27%
Income tax$71K$436K−$365K-84%
Depreciation & amortization$64.8M$48.5M$16.3M+34%
Share-based compensation$3.9M$2.9M$1.0M+36%
Working capital & other$31.7M$26.1M$5.7M+22%
Operating cash flow$129M$100M$29.0M+29%

Questions

How much did Sabra Health Care REIT's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?

Sabra Health Care REIT's revenue rose $59.5M (+31%) from $190M in Q3 2025 to $250M in Q3 2026. Operating margin 11.5% against 12.1% (-0.6 pts).

Q3 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →