Filing Flows › Scansource (SCSC) › Q4 FY26 › vs Q3 FY26
Scansource (SCSC) Q4 FY26 vs Q3 FY26 (quarter over quarter)
Scansource's revenue rose $186M (+24%) from $767M in Q3 FY26 to $953M in Q4 FY26. The biggest changes: Products and non-recurring services +$186M (+26%); Recurring Revenue +$418K (+1%). Gross margin 12.6% against 14.0% (-1.4 pts).
Scansource, Q4 FY26: revenue $953M (+17% year over year), operating margin 3.3%, net earnings $25.6M, operating cash flow −$2.3M. The chart draws each line against Q3 FY26, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q4 FY26 | Q3 FY26 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 12.6% | 14.0% | -1.4 pts |
| Operating margin | 3.3% | 3.0% | +0.3 pts |
| Net margin | 2.7% | 2.2% | +0.5 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q4 FY26 | Q3 FY26 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Products and non-recurring services | $912M | $726M | $186M | +26% |
| Recurring Revenue | $41.5M | $41.1M | $418K | +1% |
| Revenue | $953M | $767M | $186M | +24% |
| Gross profit | $120M | $107M | $12.7M | +12% |
| Cost of revenue | $833M | $660M | $174M | +26% |
| Operating profit | $31.7M | $23.1M | $8.6M | +37% |
| Operating expenses | $88.1M | $84.0M | $4.1M | +5% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $33.3M | $24.1M | $9.2M | +38% |
| SG&A | $81.7M | $78.1M | $3.7M | +5% |
| Other operating costs | $6.4M | $5.9M | $453K | +8% |
| Net earnings | $25.6M | $16.9M | $8.7M | +52% |
| Income tax | $7.7M | $7.2M | $489K | +7% |
| Operating cash sources | $37.2M | −$44.8M | $82.0M | — |
| Depreciation & amortization | $5.8M | $5.7M | $69K | +1% |
| Share-based compensation | $3.6M | $4.0M | −$383K | -10% |
| Cash used in operations | $2.3M | −$71.4M | $73.6M | — |
| Working capital & other | $37.2M | −$44.8M | $82.0M | — |
Questions
How much did Scansource's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q4 FY26?
Scansource's revenue rose $186M (+24%) from $767M in Q3 FY26 to $953M in Q4 FY26.
What drove Scansource's revenue change in Q4 FY26?
Products and non-recurring services +$186M (+26%); Recurring Revenue +$418K (+1%).