Filing Flows › Solaredge Technologies (SEDG) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025
Solaredge Technologies (SEDG) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)
Solaredge Technologies's revenue fell $14.1M (-4%) from $340M in Q3 2025 to $326M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Batteries for Pv Applications +$43.9M (+57%); Power Optimizers −$40.1M (-30%); Inverters −$33.8M (-34%).
Solaredge Technologies, Q3 2026: revenue $326M (-4% year over year), operating margin -0.6%, net loss $8.4M, operating cash flow $20.4M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Free cash flow margin | 2.4% | 6.7% | -4.3 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Batteries for Pv Applications | $122M | $77.7M | $43.9M | +57% |
| Power Optimizers | $93.8M | $134M | −$40.1M | -30% |
| Inverters | $66.2M | $100M | −$33.8M | -34% |
| Other | $26.3M | $15.3M | $11.0M | +72% |
| Battery Accessories | $18.2M | $13.2M | $4.9M | +37% |
| Revenue | $326M | $340M | −$14.1M | -4% |
| Net loss | $8.4M | $50.1M | −$41.7M | -83% |
| Costs & expenses | $334M | $390M | −$55.8M | -14% |
| Operating costs | $328M | $375M | −$47.3M | -13% |
| Interest & other, net | $2.0M | $12.3M | −$10.4M | -84% |
| Income tax | $4.5M | $2.6M | $2.0M | +77% |
| Cost of revenue | $218M | $268M | −$50.2M | -19% |
| Operating cash sources | $29.0M | $29.1M | −$55K | -0.2% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $5.4M | $7.2M | −$1.8M | -26% |
| Share-based compensation | $23.7M | $21.9M | $1.8M | +8% |
| Net loss absorbed | $8.4M | $50.1M | −$41.7M | -83% |
| Working capital & other | $261K | −$46.6M | $46.8M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $20.4M | $25.6M | −$5.2M | -20% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $7.8M | $22.8M | −$15.0M | -66% |
| Capital expenditures | $12.6M | $2.8M | $9.8M | +347% |
Questions
How much did Solaredge Technologies's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?
Solaredge Technologies's revenue fell $14.1M (-4%) from $340M in Q3 2025 to $326M in Q3 2026.
What drove Solaredge Technologies's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Batteries for Pv Applications +$43.9M (+57%); Power Optimizers −$40.1M (-30%); Inverters −$33.8M (-34%).