Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Senseonics Holdings (SENS) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Senseonics Holdings (SENS) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Senseonics Holdings's revenue rose $2.8M (+24%) from $11.7M in Q1 2026 to $14.5M in Q2 2026.

Senseonics Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $14.5M (+118% year over year), operating margin -248.5%, net loss $36.7M, operating cash flow −$30.1M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Senseonics Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Senseonics Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Costs & expenses$7.1MOperating costs$6.9MWorking capital & other$5.0MNet loss$4.4MOperating cash sources$4.4MNet loss absorbed$4.4MResearch & development$3.0MSG&A$2.7MCash used in operations−$1.9MShare-based compensation$1.3M

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Revenue$14.5M$11.7M$2.8M+24%
Net loss$36.7M$32.3M$4.4M+14%
Costs & expenses$51.2M$44.0M$7.1M+16%
Operating costs$50.5M$43.6M$6.9M+16%
Interest & other, net$717K$487K$230K+47%
Cost of revenue$5.9M$4.8M$1.2M+24%
Research & development$11.6M$8.6M$3.0M+35%
SG&A$32.9M$30.2M$2.7M+9%
Operating cash sources$36.7M$32.3M$4.4M+14%
Depreciation & amortization$548K$545K$3K+0.6%
Share-based compensation$3.6M$2.3M$1.3M+57%
Working capital & other$2.5M−$2.5M$5.0M—
Cash used in operations$30.1M$32.0M−$1.9M-6%
Net loss absorbed$36.7M$32.3M$4.4M+14%

Questions

How much did Senseonics Holdings's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Senseonics Holdings's revenue rose $2.8M (+24%) from $11.7M in Q1 2026 to $14.5M in Q2 2026.

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →