Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Sera Prognostics (SERA) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Sera Prognostics (SERA) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Sera Prognostics's revenue rose $16K (+114%) from $14K in Q1 2026 to $30K in Q2 2026.

Sera Prognostics, Q2 2026: revenue $30K (+76% year over year), net loss $9.1M, operating cash flow −$6.3M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Sera Prognostics: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Sera Prognostics: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Working capital & other$3.2MCash used in operations−$2.5MNet loss$740KOperating cash sources$740KNet loss absorbed$740KCosts & expenses$660KOperating costs$660KResearch & development$463KSales & marketing$231KOther income, net−$96K

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Revenue$30K$14K$16K+114%
Other income, net$865K$961K−$96K-10%
Net loss$9.1M$8.4M$740K+9%
Costs & expenses$10.0M$9.4M$660K+7%
Operating costs$10.0M$9.4M$660K+7%
Cost of revenue$50K$42K$8K+19%
Research & development$3.5M$3.0M$463K+15%
Sales & marketing$2.2M$2.0M$231K+11%
General & admin$4.2M$4.3M−$42K-1%
Operating cash sources$9.1M$8.4M$740K+9%
Depreciation & amortization$191K$193K−$2K-1%
Share-based compensation$823K$835K−$12K-1%
Working capital & other$1.8M−$1.4M$3.2M—
Cash used in operations$6.3M$8.8M−$2.5M-28%
Net loss absorbed$9.1M$8.4M$740K+9%

Questions

How much did Sera Prognostics's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Sera Prognostics's revenue rose $16K (+114%) from $14K in Q1 2026 to $30K in Q2 2026.

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →