Filing Flows › Sight Sciences (SGHT) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Sight Sciences (SGHT) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Sight Sciences's revenue rose $3.7M (+19%) from $19.7M in Q1 2026 to $23.4M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Surgical Glaucoma +$2.4M (+13%); Dry Eye +$1.3M (+98%).
Sight Sciences, Q2 2026: revenue $23.4M (+20% year over year), operating margin -16.6%, net loss $4.4M, operating cash flow −$5.7M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Surgical Glaucoma | $20.7M | $18.3M | $2.4M | +13% |
| Dry Eye | $2.7M | $1.4M | $1.3M | +98% |
| Revenue | $23.4M | $19.7M | $3.7M | +19% |
| Net loss | $4.4M | $13.0M | −$8.5M | -66% |
| Costs & expenses | $27.8M | $32.7M | −$4.8M | -15% |
| Operating costs | $27.3M | $32.1M | −$4.8M | -15% |
| Interest & other, net | $530K | $556K | −$26K | -5% |
| Income tax | $28K | $11K | $17K | +155% |
| Cost of revenue | $2.0M | $2.7M | −$706K | -26% |
| Research & development | $2.5M | $2.5M | −$34K | -1% |
| SG&A | $22.8M | $26.8M | −$4.1M | -15% |
| Operating cash sources | $8.7M | $10.0M | −$1.3M | -13% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $94K | $103K | −$9K | -9% |
| Share-based compensation | $3.0M | $2.9M | $110K | +4% |
| Cash used in operations | $5.7M | $7.0M | −$1.4M | -19% |
| Net loss absorbed | $4.4M | $13.0M | −$8.5M | -66% |
| Working capital & other | $4.3M | −$3.0M | $7.3M | — |
Questions
How much did Sight Sciences's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Sight Sciences's revenue rose $3.7M (+19%) from $19.7M in Q1 2026 to $23.4M in Q2 2026.
What drove Sight Sciences's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Surgical Glaucoma +$2.4M (+13%); Dry Eye +$1.3M (+98%).