Filing Flows › Sight Sciences (SGHT) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Sight Sciences (SGHT) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Sight Sciences's revenue rose $3.8M (+20%) from $19.6M in Q2 2025 to $23.4M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Dry Eye +$2.3M (+703%); Surgical Glaucoma +$1.5M (+8%).
Sight Sciences, Q2 2026: revenue $23.4M (+20% year over year), operating margin -16.6%, net loss $4.4M, operating cash flow −$5.7M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Surgical Glaucoma | $20.7M | $19.2M | $1.5M | +8% |
| Dry Eye | $2.7M | $333K | $2.3M | +703% |
| Revenue | $23.4M | $19.6M | $3.8M | +20% |
| Net loss | $4.4M | $11.9M | −$7.5M | -63% |
| Costs & expenses | $27.8M | $31.5M | −$3.7M | -12% |
| Operating costs | $27.3M | $31.2M | −$4.0M | -13% |
| Interest & other, net | $530K | $234K | $296K | +126% |
| Income tax | $28K | $40K | −$12K | -30% |
| Cost of revenue | $2.0M | $3.0M | −$963K | -32% |
| Research & development | $2.5M | $4.4M | −$1.9M | -43% |
| SG&A | $22.8M | $23.9M | −$1.1M | -5% |
| Operating cash sources | $8.7M | $11.5M | −$2.8M | -24% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $94K | $125K | −$31K | -25% |
| Share-based compensation | $3.0M | $3.8M | −$879K | -23% |
| Cash used in operations | $5.7M | $7.5M | −$1.9M | -25% |
| Net loss absorbed | $4.4M | $11.9M | −$7.5M | -63% |
| Working capital & other | $4.3M | −$431K | $4.7M | — |
Questions
How much did Sight Sciences's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Sight Sciences's revenue rose $3.8M (+20%) from $19.6M in Q2 2025 to $23.4M in Q2 2026.
What drove Sight Sciences's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Dry Eye +$2.3M (+703%); Surgical Glaucoma +$1.5M (+8%).