Filing Flows › Sight Sciences (SGHT) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025
Sight Sciences (SGHT) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)
Sight Sciences's revenue rose $5.0M (+25%) from $19.9M in Q3 2025 to $24.9M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Dry Eye +$3.7M (21×); Surgical Glaucoma +$1.3M (+7%).
Sight Sciences, Q3 2026: revenue $24.9M (+25% year over year), operating margin -24.6%, net loss $6.8M, operating cash flow −$2.4M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Surgical Glaucoma | $21.0M | $19.7M | $1.3M | +7% |
| Dry Eye | $3.9M | $188K | $3.7M | 21× |
| Revenue | $24.9M | $19.9M | $5.0M | +25% |
| Net loss | $6.8M | $8.2M | −$1.4M | -17% |
| Costs & expenses | $31.7M | $28.2M | $3.6M | +13% |
| Operating costs | $31.1M | $27.8M | $3.2M | +12% |
| Interest & other, net | $671K | $343K | $328K | +96% |
| Income tax | $11K | −$79K | $90K | — |
| Cost of revenue | $3.5M | $2.7M | $794K | +29% |
| Research & development | $2.7M | $3.4M | −$646K | -19% |
| SG&A | $24.8M | $21.8M | $3.1M | +14% |
| Operating cash sources | $6.8M | $8.2M | −$1.4M | -17% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $110K | $105K | $5K | +5% |
| Share-based compensation | $2.9M | $2.4M | $514K | +21% |
| Working capital & other | $1.4M | −$3.1M | $4.4M | — |
| Cash used in operations | $2.4M | $8.7M | −$6.3M | -72% |
| Net loss absorbed | $6.8M | $8.2M | −$1.4M | -17% |
Questions
How much did Sight Sciences's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?
Sight Sciences's revenue rose $5.0M (+25%) from $19.9M in Q3 2025 to $24.9M in Q3 2026.
What drove Sight Sciences's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Dry Eye +$3.7M (21×); Surgical Glaucoma +$1.3M (+7%).